Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657079-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968266-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2349857-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2356550-0

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> PBR/Porbandar

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with one extra sleeper coach, SE1.
Sun May 28, 2017 (12:41PM)
Updated: Apr 14 2017 (15:06) by ALI™~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE
Rating: 4.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar is 349 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 2460 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SM     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
  TW   
PBR/Porbandar 

33 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -15:15+0410.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3439.5
#2|--|MAIMehsi 15:49+2815:51+292m--139.58165mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3040.7
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 16:21+1:0016:26+1:005m--180.27772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction 16:42+1:1316:44+1:142m21100.87674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#5|--|BTHBettiah 17:02+1:1317:07+1:135m--1123.53979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5636.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 18:03+1:1218:08+1:135m--1160.26788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#7|--|BUGBagahaX 18:45+1:3918:50+1:395m--1201.42694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4043.1
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 20:30+1:0720:32+1:082m11244.53599mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5365.3
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:25+1:0922:40+1:1215m--1309.85984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:15+5401:20+565m12461.839110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.5
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+1604:30+2110m42579.468124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:55+3707:00+365m32744.270157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:00+5108:05+515m22814.754174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#14/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 09:45+4109:53+418m22905.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47161.1
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:40+1:2012:55+1:2015m521066.118219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.4
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:10+1:3013:12+1:322m121070.536223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 13:28+1:3413:30+1:342m121080.257219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:48+1:3313:50+1:342m121097.247219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#19|--|RERewari Junction 14:56+1:3514:58+1:362m121148.680246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5674.5
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54+1:4115:57+1:433m221223.189272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.9
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38+2:1216:40+2:132m121284.057283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15+1:5218:30+1:5115m421374.249436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45134.7
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15+1:1421:40+1:0125m321508.961480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57+4323:59+512m221648.964267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.4
#25!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35+5202:45+5710m131814.338264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+3604:10+422m231866.943217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:05133.6
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15+2807:50+3935m732000.55751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:59+4009:01+422m132065.75829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:09+4410:11+472m132131.17972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.1
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:07+5911:09+1:012m132205.23386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:25+4612:30+505m332247.272127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa 13:33+5513:40+1:027m--32323.24315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#33|--|JAMJamnagar 13:52+1:0113:57+1:005m232331.74012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5576.6
#34|--|BNVDBhanvadX 15:52+4115:53+491m--32408.43662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#35|--|PBRPorbandar• 17:20+25-132460.3-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.