Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
مظفر پور - پوربندر ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

PNU/Palanpur Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with one extra sleeper coach, SE1.
Sun May 28, 2017 (12:41PM)
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (23:23) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palanpur Junction and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 9h 42m    6 halts    Distance: 465 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:10
(Avg 4h 33m late)
Platform# 2
  TW   
PNU/Palanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:52
(Avg 4h 40m late)
Platform# 2
  TW   
JAM/Jamnagar 

6 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Palanpur Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -15:15+241-1866.77957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#2%==%MAIMehsi 15:45+3015:47+372m11-1827.27465mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#3!%%!%BMKIBapudham Motihari 16:20+1:4916:25+1:495m11-1786.54172mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3020.6
#4!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 16:55+1:4916:57+1:492m21-1765.97674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#5!%%!%BTHBettiah 17:15+1:5717:17+2:002m11-1743.25079mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#6!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 18:01+2:0118:06+2:045m11-1706.563 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#7!%%!%BUGBagahaX 18:45+2:2018:50+2:205m11-1665.32694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:3943.1
#8%--%SBZSiswa Bazar 20:29+1:4420:31+1:532m11-1622.23499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5465.2
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 22:25+1:4022:40+1:4315m41-1557.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30151.9
#10/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:10+1:4001:20+1:3810m12-1405.139111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.5
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+1:5904:30+2:0110m42-1287.668124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25164.6
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:55+2:2707:00+2:275m32-1123.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.7
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 07:57+2:5408:02+2:545m22-1052.358174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.3
#14/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 09:35+4:1209:42+4:157m22-961.953196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03161.2
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:45+3:1412:55+3:1910m52-800.718219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.4
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:10+3:2613:12+3:262m12-796.339223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 13:27+3:2713:29+3:272m12-786.664219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:45+3:3513:47+3:352m12-769.645219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0951.3
#19/==/RERewari Junction 14:56+3:4914:58+3:542m12-718.380246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5674.5
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54+3:5715:57+3:583m22-643.889272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.9
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38+3:3816:40+4:032m2,32-582.957283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15+3:4718:30+3:5115m42-492.749436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45134.7
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15+4:5821:40+4:5025m32-358.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57+4:3823:59+4:412m22-218.064267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.4
#25!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35+4:4102:45+4:4310m13-52.638264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#26!%%!%PNU»Palanpur Junction»X 04:08+4:2604:10+4:332m230.043216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:05133.3
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:15+4:1207:50+4:1435m73133.35751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#28%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 08:59+4:1009:01+4:102m13198.55529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1165.5
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:12+4:0110:14+4:032m13263.98472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.1
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:07+4:2911:09+4:312m13338.04186mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:10+4:3012:15+4:335m33380.058126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa 13:33+4:3013:40+4:387m23456.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#33|--|JAMJamnagar 13:52+4:4013:57+4:405m23464.54012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5476.7
#34|--|BNVDBhanvadX 15:51+4:2015:52+4:211m13541.23562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2851.9
#35|--|PBRPorbandar 17:20+3:57-13593.1-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.