Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1524388-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2781030-0


19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
مظفر پور - صورت ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - सूरत एक्सप्रेस

ASKN/Ashok Nagar --> UJN/Ujjain Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express will be diverted from ETW-GWL-JHS due to apron work at TDL JN from 10.09.17 to 15.10.17.
Sun Sep 03, 2017 (09:25AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:07) by Pankaj Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ashok Nagar and Ujjain Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 11m    2 halts    Distance: 299 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:49
(Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
ASKN/Ashok Nagar 
Arrives @ 09:00
(Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
UJN/Ujjain Junction 

2 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Ashok Nagar and Ujjain Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -19:40+041-1353.86557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#2/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:30+420:35+55m31-1300.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction 20:45+620:47+72m31-1294.75256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:50+1321:55+175m41-1240.57258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#5%==%BUIBallia 22:50+3522:55+365m21-1174.35165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2068.5
#6%==%MAUMau Junction 00:15+3600:30+2915m42-1105.858 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4543.3
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 01:15+2901:20+285m12-1062.52881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0055.9
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 03:20+603:45+1425m42-1006.65890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4297.9
#9!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:27+2705:29+342m2,32-908.71299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#10!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 06:03+2906:08+305m42-901.733104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:52127.8
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:00+3310:30+2630m72-773.845124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:05+5212:15+5610m72-701.873129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.1
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction 15:25+3:1215:30+3:155m1,22-470.716167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4527.3
#14/--/AGCAgra Cantt. 17:15+3:2017:20+3:235m22-443.462173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.2
#15/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 19:15+3:3419:20+3:345m12-325.249213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.5
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+3:1821:30+3:2010m22-227.741 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.2
#17/==/BINABina Junction 01:15+2:3801:35+2:3820m43-74.562413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1274.5
#18%==%ASKN»Ashok Nagar» 02:47+2:4402:49+2:442m130.057502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#19%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35+2:4403:45+2:4410m2344.147477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:35214.1
#20%--%MKCMaksi Junction 08:20+1:5708:22+2:002m13258.165513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction 09:00+2:0709:20+2:0620m43299.353493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5096.9
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:10+1:5411:20+1:5410m43396.281495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24113.6
#23/==/DHDDahod 12:44+2:0012:45+2:001m13509.860314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:28146.9
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:13+1:4515:23+1:4310m13656.77337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:47129.7
#25/==/STSurat 17:10+1:46-43786.4-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.