Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
موظقرپور یشونتپور ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan --> PER/Perambur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15228 - Muzaffarpur Jn. - Yesvantpur Express Journey commencing o­n 30th April will be diverted via Gudur Jn., Renigunta Jn., Melpakkam & Jolarpettai Jn. skipping stoppages at Perambur and Arakkonam
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (03:36PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 07 2018 (23:53) by amaljha411
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (148 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - excellent (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - excellent (20)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Perambur.
Travel Time: 32h 19m    16 halts    Distance: 1808 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:26
(Avg 4h 7m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan 
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
(Avg 8h 10m late)
Platform# --
   W   
PER/Perambur 

16 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Perambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -07:25+4:061,31-558.35757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 08:20+5:0008:25+5:005m3,61-506.25151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#3/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 09:25+5:1909:35+5:2310m--1-455.45749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#4/==/BGSBegusarai 09:51+3:0709:53+3:072m21-440.13647mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0640.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 10:59+5:1311:04+5:125m21-400.063 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#6/==/NNANaugachia 12:08+3:0512:10+3:052m11-333.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5057.5
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction 14:00+3:0714:10+3:1310m61-275.65537mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3229.1
#8/--/KDPRKumedpur JunctionX 14:42+3:2014:43+3:261m--1-246.44831mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1761.9
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town 16:00+3:5016:10+3:5410m31-184.55931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:1371.3
#10%==%PKRPakur 17:23+4:0217:24+4:031m21-113.25237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0152.7
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 18:25+4:0018:27+4:012m11-60.56740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#12/==/BHP»Bolpur Shantiniketan» 19:21+4:0719:26+4:075m210.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.3
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 22:55+3:4523:15+3:4620m81146.36610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00+3:5401:45+3:3645m12261.37542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#15/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+3:4103:23+3:405m22377.46620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#16/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+3:3804:22+3:392m--2439.89022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+3:4504:53+3:452m--2483.48336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5272.1
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+3:5105:50+3:515m42555.54228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+3:5306:35+3:535m--2583.133 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:10+3:4907:30+3:4820m--2602.285 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20+3:5208:22+3:522m--2673.3799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur 09:20+3:5609:25+3:565m22749.54526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4074.4
#23/==/PSAPalasaX 11:05+3:3711:07+3:372m--2823.98628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:58+3:3812:00+3:372m--2896.87634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:55+3:3813:00+3:385m--2966.45666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+3:4414:25+3:4320m421027.56111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:18200.6
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry 17:43+4:0317:45+4:032m121228.25823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:33148.9
#28/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO 20:18+3:5720:20+4:022m--21377.15826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:25431.1
#29/==/PERPerambur 03:45+8:1003:50+8:095m--31808.2468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:2363.2
#30/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:13+5:3405:15+5:342m131871.46992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08+4:4506:10+4:522m131932.360215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:35+4:5107:40+4:515m--32016.858404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1874.8
#33/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 08:58+4:5109:00+4:522m332091.658812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 09:58+4:5210:00+4:542m332148.012907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5020.8
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 11:50+5:21-432168.8-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.