Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005881-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709797-10
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156169-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2341880-0

15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
موظقرپور یشونتپور ایکسپریس     मुजफ्फरपुर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmentation of one more 2AC coach wef 03.04 2017
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (05:18PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (08:46) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 4.6/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - excellent (23)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - excellent (19)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 411 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 2734 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

33 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -07:25+29310.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 08:20+4008:25+435m6152.15151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#3/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 09:25+5509:35+1:0010m--1102.95449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#4/==/BGSBegusarai 09:52+1:1209:53+1:131m21118.33747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 10:58+4411:00+492m21158.35544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#6/==/NNANaugachia 12:13+5412:14+551m11225.33439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:4157.5
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction 13:55+4814:05+5410m61282.85936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#8%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction 14:35+1:0214:36+1:031m--1312.44731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1961.9
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town 15:55+1:0216:10+5615m31374.45931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.3
#10%==%PKRPakur 17:23+1:1617:24+1:171m21445.65237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0152.7
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 18:25+1:1518:27+1:172m11498.36740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#12/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 19:21+1:3319:26+1:305m21558.84255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.4
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction 22:55+4423:15+5620m81705.26910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#14/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 00:55+1:1401:45+3550m12820.17542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.2
#15/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+2003:23+185m22936.36620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#16/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+3704:22+382m--2998.89022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+4404:53+442m--21042.38336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+5405:50+545m421114.54228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+5806:35+575m721142.23339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+1:0007:30+5720m--21161.38525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20+1:0408:22+1:042m--21232.3799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+1:0509:25+1:045m221308.54726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#23/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+3911:02+392m--21382.98628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+4811:55+482m--21455.97934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+5112:53+515m--21525.45166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+4214:25+3820m421586.55911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.5
#27/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+3517:50+372m121787.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.6
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:10+5120:25+5015m--21936.65926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.3
#29/==/MASChennai Central 03:40+4604:05+4225m832367.8618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:13+4705:15+472m132436.56992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08+4906:10+492m132497.460215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:35+3607:40+385m--32581.958404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.2
#33/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 08:58+3509:00+362m332657.158812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 09:58+3710:00+402m332713.410907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5020.9
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 11:50+29-432734.4-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.