Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

HVR/Haveri --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (21m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed ABR/Abu Road @ 12:37 42m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be regulated at MoriBera for 2hr 25m. on 27/3/18. Due to non interlocking work between Marwar jn - Moribera
Mon Mar 19, 2018 (07:02PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meal is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:09) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Haveri and Hubballi Junction .
Travel Time: 2h 0m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:25
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
   W F 
HVR/Haveri 
Arrives @ 06:25
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
UBL/Hubballi Junction  

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Haveri and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MYSMysuru Junction -18:30+051-532.270763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#2/==/MYAMandyaX 19:08+719:10+62m--1-487.675674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.6
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 19:49+1419:50+141m21-438.927692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.4
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:30+221:50+320m81-394.526906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03+522:05+52m--1-388.966918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#6|==|TKTumakuru 23:03+223:05+22m11-325.171826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+500:06+51m22-254.245859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.4
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:40+600:45+105m--2-228.863816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction 01:28+801:30+92m--2-183.470805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+1703:10+172m--2-68.643597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+1703:30+182m--2-55.858551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 03:54+2203:55+231m--2-32.567582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#13!==!HVR»Haveri» 04:24+2304:25+241m--20.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.2
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction 06:25+206:35+910m1275.253640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#15|==|DWRDharwad 06:58+1407:00+152m1295.651737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.4
#16|==|LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+1208:25+132m22166.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17!==!BGMBelagavi 09:35+2009:40+215m12217.346751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#18!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:40+212:45+105m12354.636556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#19!%%!%SLISangli 12:57+1213:00+123m12361.869558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#20!%%!%KRDKarad 13:59+1014:00+131m12429.857596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#21!%%!%STRSatara 15:02+1115:05+123m12488.541638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40+018:50+710m32633.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59+620:00+81m22697.635623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48+1320:50+132m22725.475 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2021:30+183m72772.02311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:08+1222:10+122m42786.34124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+1022:55+115m62813.7637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+700:52+72m13934.66327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#29/==/BLValsadX 01:17+601:18+101m23960.94812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.9
#30/==/STSuratX 02:45+102:55+110m131029.86818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:47+503:49+72m331089.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0470.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:53+805:03+910m231159.56737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.5
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:34+1405:36+142m231194.17545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:51+1305:53+142m231212.84437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0245.8
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+907:05+1410m631258.63451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:0268.8
#36!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 09:07+1109:08+121m231327.44593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2764.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:35+410:56+021m131392.272216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+2211:55+2015m231444.863264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road 12:37+2412:39+242m--31488.767370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#40%==%FAFalna 13:28+2213:30+242m131543.766282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#41%==%MJMarwar Junction 14:30+2814:32+292m--31610.267267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42%==%SODSojat Road 14:51+3114:53+312m131631.549295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.4
#43!%%!%BERBeawar 16:14+2116:16+212m131697.937446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.3
#44!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 17:40+5-331750.2-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.