Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56268/Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मैसूरू - अरसीकेरे पैसेंजर

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> ASK/Arsikere Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Departure timings will be revised with effect from 25th May, 2017 :- Accordingly,Train No. 56268, Mysuru-Arsikere Passenger departs Mandagere at 20:10 hrs., Sravanur Halt at 20:17 hrs., Annechakanahalli Halt at 20:23 hrs., Holenarasipur at 20:40 hrs. and Mavinakere at 21:00 hrs.
Thu May 18, 2017 (04:28PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (22:39) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 168 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:20
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction  
Arrives @ 22:30
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 

19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Arsikere Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction » -18:20+0210.045763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#2|--|BLGABelagula 18:34+618:35+61m1110.545751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar 18:39+618:40+61m1113.563773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#4|--|KLYHKallur YadahalliX 18:47+618:48+61m1120.840770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte 18:54+718:55+91m--124.840752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#6|--|DOYDornahalli 19:02+919:03+91m1129.463759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 19:08+1019:10+112m1134.674791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura 19:14+1119:15+111m1139.667766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli 19:20+1119:21+111m1145.275775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara 19:25+1919:26+191m1150.245787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbaluX 19:35+2219:36+261m1157.066797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli 19:40+2619:41+261m--161.467798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#13|--|MGFMandagereX 19:48+3019:50+342m--169.285810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur 19:57+3419:58+341m1179.252841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahaliX 20:02+3420:03+341m1182.725880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.2
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur 20:18+3320:20+362m1188.851841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#17|--|MVCMavinkere 20:33+3720:34+371m11100.052855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#18|--|HASHassan Junction 20:58+3621:00+362m--1120.952950mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura 21:24+3621:25+361m11141.963980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#20|--|HHTHabanghatta 21:39+3921:40+391m--1156.713878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction 22:30+6---1167.7-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.