Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326323-0

17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಧಾರವಾಡ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - धारवाड एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> DWR/Dharwad

Refresh Live Status (22h 37m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (06:17PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:02) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17307/17308 Basava Express.; 56907. Hubli-Dharwar Pass ,Author-Vinay Mysore Jn Entry:351550. CDO/UBL
Rating: 4.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dharwad.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DWR/Dharwad 

16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dharwad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -22:30+0110.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3734.6
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 23:07+323:08+41m--134.680791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#3|--|MGFMandagere 23:34+1023:35+101m1169.262810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#4|--|HLNHole Narsipur 23:54+1223:55+131m1188.851841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#5|--|HASHassan JunctionO 00:33+900:35+102m12120.951951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5546.8
#6|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX 01:30+701:35+165m--2167.769816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction 02:09+1602:10+161m--2206.748773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction 02:18+2002:20+202m--2213.169805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5968.2
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 03:19+1503:20+161m--2281.253675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5346.6
#10!==!DVGDavangere 04:13+504:15+72m12327.823597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3312.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar 04:48-804:50+32m--2340.661551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 05:13+305:15+42m--2363.965582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#13!==!BYDByadgi 05:32+905:33+101m12382.453632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#14!==!HVRHaveri 05:49+805:50+91m22396.561558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#15!==!KJGKarajgi 05:57+1205:58+121m--2403.561550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.3
#16!==!YLGYalvigi 06:19+1206:20+221m--2424.935622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2046.8
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 07:40+1107:45+195m12471.741640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#18|==|DWRDharwad• 08:15+10---2492.1-737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.