Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2290050-0

07325/Mysuru Hubblli Inaugural Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಹಬ್ಬಲಿ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - हुब्बल्लि उद्घाटन विशेष

MYA/Mandya --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon May 22, 2017 (10:22PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mandya and Hubballi Junction .
Travel Time: 11h 27m    20 halts    Distance: 563 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:48
Platform# --
  T    
MYA/Mandya 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
UBL/Hubballi Junction  

20 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Mandya and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MYSMysuru Junction -15:00---1-44.658763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#2/==/SShrirangapattana 15:15-15:16-1m--1-30.155689mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.6
#3/==/PANPPandavapura 15:21-15:22-1m--1-25.661716mSWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/MYA»Mandya» 15:47-15:48-1m--10.052674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2219.1
#5/==/MADMaddur 16:10-16:11-1m--119.158634mSWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#6/==/CPTChannapatna 16:30-16:32-2m--137.432674mSWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2111.2
#7/==/RMGMRamanagaram 16:53-16:54-1m--148.655692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#8/==/BIDBidadi 17:10-17:11-1m--163.455724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.5
#9/==/KGIKengeri 17:30-17:31-1m--180.925802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2912.1
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:00-18:05-5m--193.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.7
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 18:20-18:25-5m--198.764918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#12|==|TKTumakuru 19:25-19:27-2m--1162.558826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#13!==!TTRTiptur 20:40-20:41-1m--1233.364859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.4
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--1258.859816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction 21:50-21:51-1m--1297.832773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction 22:03-22:05-2m--1304.260805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17|==|AJPAjjampur 22:23-22:24-1m--1322.240752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1650.1
#18|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 23:40-23:41-1m--1372.357675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.6
#19!==!DVGDavangere 00:30-00:31-1m--2418.941597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#20!==!HRRHarihar 00:50-00:51-1m--2431.847551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.3
#21!==!RNRRanibennur 01:21-01:22-1m--2455.079582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.4
#22!==!BYDByadgi 01:36-01:37-1m--2473.537632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2314.1
#23!==!HVRHaveri 02:00-02:01-1m--2487.659558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.4
#24!==!YLGYalvigi 02:30-02:31-1m--2516.064622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4446.8
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction 03:15----2562.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.