Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 19:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

PPI/Pipariya --> MYR/Maihar

Refresh Live Status (4h 25m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived BSB/Varanasi Junction @ 12:15 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1 S5 to S6 are dereserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru.
Wed Apr 26, 2017 (08:58PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 25, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 15 2018 (18:51) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA :Dedicated 2 SWR MYS CDO based Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pipariya and Maihar.
Travel Time: 4h 57m    3 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:35
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
PPI/Pipariya 
Arrives @ 03:32 +1 night
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
MYR/Maihar 

3 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Pipariya and Maihar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MYSMysuru Junction -07:20+051-2014.969763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#2/==/MYAMandyaX 07:59+408:00+51m31-1970.266674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1480.9
#3/==/KGIKengeri 09:14+709:15+111m21-1889.318802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.1
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction X 09:55+710:05+1510m81-1877.223906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.7
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 10:20+1010:25+85m31-1871.672918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#6|==|TKTumakuru 11:18+711:20+82m11-1807.853826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.3
#7!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 13:10+713:15+165m21-1711.569816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 13:49+913:50+181m21-1672.458773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.4
#9|--|CTAChitradurgaO 15:43+715:45+142m11-1564.168732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.5
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction 17:58+1918:00+272m21-1412.546458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 19:05+3719:15+5210m--1-1362.554454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.1
#12/==/ADAdoniX 20:13+4520:15+452m41-1310.464421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road 20:53+4320:55+1:082m31-1269.662332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction 21:23+5021:25+502m11-1240.884407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#15/==/KSNKrishna 21:43+5421:45+532m21-1215.5113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.4
#16/==/YGYadgirX 22:08+5822:10+582m21-1172.119370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0038.9
#17/==/WADIWadi JunctionO 00:10+600:15+135m22-1133.253431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.8
#18/==/GRGulbarga JunctionX 00:57+801:00+113m12-1096.356458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapurX 03:00+703:10+1110m42-983.358461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15186.9
#20/==/DDDaund Junction 06:25+4206:35+5710m2,62-796.438520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.1
#21/--/ANGAhmednagarX 08:47+3708:50+373m12-712.352651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08111.6
#22/--/KPGKopargaonX 10:58+1811:00+232m12-600.728508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#23/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 12:30+712:35+215m52-558.571582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.1
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 15:10+1915:20+2110m42-374.344209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.6
#25/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 18:10+218:15+45m22-250.859309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:05183.3
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:20+221:30+810m52-67.564 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.5
#27/==/PPI»Pipariya» 22:33+1822:35+182m120.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.5
#28/==/NUNarsinghpur 23:43+1523:45+152m1293.553364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.1
#29/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 01:20+701:30+2010m53177.781417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0790.8
#30%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:37+3302:42+495m23268.576387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#31%==%MYRMaiharX 03:32+3003:34+302m13331.569353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#32%==%STASatna JunctionX 04:05+3404:15+3410m23366.943321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:58170.2
#33/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 08:13+808:15+522m--3537.17197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0880.2
#34/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:23+4009:25+412m23617.32987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3575.9
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 12:00+1:11-6,73693.2- NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.