Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 809038-0

13421/Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express (UnReserved)
নবদ্বীপ ধাম - মালদা টাউন এক্সপ্রেস     नबद्वीप धाम - मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

AZ/Azimganj Junction --> NFK/New Farakka Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 27m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed GZM/Gour Malda @ 10:58 1h 37m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived MLDT/Malda Town @ 09:56 26m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Daily Passengers with Ordinary (NON-Superfast/Mail/Express) MONTHLY Tickets allowed in this train between Azimganj & Malda Town
Tue Mar 06, 2018 (08:59PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 13, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:07) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Azimganj Junction and New Farakka Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    3 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:05
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 
Arrives @ 08:52
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NFK/New Farakka Junction 

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and New Farakka Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDAENabadwip Dham -04:40+111-112.56216mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#2|--|KWAEKatwa Junction 05:18+405:21+53m31-73.16522mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#3!%%!%SALESalar 05:37+705:38+81m21-55.95025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#4!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 05:54+1205:55+121m21-42.45721mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#5!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 06:24+1106:25+121m21-14.72922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3014.7
#6%==%AZ»Azimganj Junction» 06:55-107:05+110m--10.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#7!%%!%JRLEJangipur RoadX 07:34+1407:35+231m1135.13530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#8!%%!%NILENimtita 08:09+1308:10+141m--155.14228mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:149.9
#9!%%!%DGLEDhulian GangaX 08:24+1308:25+161m--164.93325mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2714.7
#10!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 08:52+1008:54+112m2179.65930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3635.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town 09:30+18---1114.8-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.