Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 12:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
நகர்ஸொல் சென்ட்ரல் நகர்ஸொல் வீக்லி     नागरसोल - चेन्नई सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
0
Mon May 05, 2014 (04:36PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:39) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22601/22602 Chennai Central- Saingar Shirdi-Chennai Central SF Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    2 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and PUT/Puttur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:30
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
 M     
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 21:38
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
 M     
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSLNagarsol -13:30+1011-324.871590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1588.8
#2|--|AWBAurangabad 14:45+1414:50+275m31-236.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.7
#3|--|JJalna 15:48+2215:50+222m--1-173.364503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.5
#4|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 17:38+1217:40+142m--1-58.843412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#5!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 18:20+1618:25+225m--1-30.430382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.4
#6!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded»X 19:25+919:30+95m--10.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#7!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 20:03+1020:05+102m--122.455378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar 21:09+1121:10+121m1181.463344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.2
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 21:38+1321:40+152m--1110.766385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddiX 22:27+2722:28+321m21162.757524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations01:51105.2
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 00:19+3400:20+341m22267.98534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:058.7
#12/==/KCGKacheguda 01:25+2701:35+2310m22276.669494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#13!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 03:07+3103:09+312m--2382.556515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.2
#14|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 04:30+2704:31+271m--2457.745328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.4
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City 05:45+2005:47+192m--2513.144293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#16|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 07:00+907:05+115m--2567.253425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.3
#17/--/GYGooty Junction 08:08+1508:10+162m12622.472370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri 08:50+1808:52+182m--2670.565243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.9
#19/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 09:56+1609:58+152m--2739.359170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.3
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction 10:38+1810:40+182m12778.766144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta 11:26+1911:28+202m--2829.740145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.5
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction 13:20+613:30+1710m52904.161115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#23/==/PUTPuttur 13:53+2313:55+232m32927.579152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.3
#24/==/TRTTiruttani 14:18+2414:20+242m32957.82988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.4
#25/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 14:50+1914:55+195m22972.37992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#26/==/PERPeramburX 15:43+1615:45+152m121035.458mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.5
#27/==/MASChennai Central 16:45+4-1121040.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.