Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134080-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134086-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2182731-0

17232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్(గుంటూరు మీదుగ)     नागरसोल - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुंटूर)

KMC/Kamareddi --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 47m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed BZA/Vijayawada Junction @ 07:25 50m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 05, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Mar 24, 2015 (10:31AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kamareddi and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 4m    7 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between KMC/Kamareddi and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:46
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
 M    S
KMC/Kamareddi 
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
S T    
GNT/Guntur Junction 

7 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Kamareddi and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSLNagarsol -11:15+6--1-487.567590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2088.8
#2|--|AWBAurangabad 12:35+912:40+255m--1-398.778558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3|--|JJalna 13:28+3413:30+352m--1-336.070503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.5
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction 15:08+3415:10+352m11-221.636412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction 15:58+2816:00+342m--1-193.128382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 17:05+1717:10+185m--1-162.741367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 17:43+1517:45+162m--1-140.347378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasarX 19:00+1419:02+152m11-81.341344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4329.2
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 19:45+619:50+105m--1-52.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMC»Kamareddi» 20:45+620:46+101m210.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
29 intermediate stations02:14108.7
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 23:00+623:20+1720m--1108.764539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:43109.8
#12%--%NLDANalgonda 01:03+1601:04+161m12218.578226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#13%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 01:33+1601:34+171m12256.262153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#14%--%VNUPVishnupuramX 01:54+2101:55+221m12276.930 SCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3517.7
#15%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 02:30+2402:31+301m--2294.65497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.6
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla 02:55+3602:56+371m12316.256108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.5
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle 03:30+3903:31+411m--2347.63272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1942.4
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction 04:50+2504:55+265m--2390.13638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3420.2
#19/==/MAGMangalagiriX 05:29+2405:30+241m--2410.31433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.7
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:20+1706:35+2215m42422.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0343.5
#21!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 07:38+2407:40+262m--2465.43613mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4929.2
#22!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 08:29+1808:30+181m12494.6729mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#23!%%!%AKVDAkividu 08:44+2108:45+211m12511.4319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#24!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 09:19+1309:20+131m--2529.0178mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1922.8
#25!%%!%PKOPalakollu 10:39-610:40+11m--2551.82711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.9
#26!%%!%NSNarasapur 11:00+0---2560.7-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.