Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0728/Nagarsol Narsapur Special
     Nagarsol नरसापुर स्पेशल

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> BVRT/Bhimavaram Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Bhimavaram Town.
Travel Time: 6h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 325 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 02:40
Platform# --
     F 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 09:33
Platform# --
     F 
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 

6 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Bhimavaram Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSLNagarsol -11:00---1-727.967590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2088.8
#2|--|AWBAurangabad 12:20-12:25-5m--1-639.163558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.7
#3|--|JJalna 13:25-13:27-2m--1-576.457503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:01114.5
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction 15:28-15:30-2m--1-461.943412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction 16:10-16:15-5m--1-433.526382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1030.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 17:25-17:30-5m--1-403.125367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.4
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 18:23-18:25-2m--1-380.751378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#8|--|BSXBasar 19:34-19:35-1m--1-321.653344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.2
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 20:08-20:13-5m--1-292.461385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi 21:04-21:05-1m--1-240.448524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
29 intermediate stations02:15108.7
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 23:20-23:40-20m--1-131.745539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55131.7
#12/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction» 02:35-02:40-5m--20.031 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#13/==/WLWarangal 03:00-03:05-5m--210.274271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:27107.5
#14/==/KMTKhammam 04:32-04:34-2m--2117.739118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:36100.3
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 07:10-07:30-20m--2218.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.5
#16!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 08:20-08:22-2m--2261.56213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.1
#17!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 08:50-08:52-2m--2290.6449mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#18!%%!%AKVDAkividu 09:15-09:17-2m--2307.4669mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#19!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 09:33-09:35-2m--2325.1258mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:052.1
#20!%%!%BVRMBhimavaram Junction 09:40-09:42-2m--2327.13511mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#21!%%!%VVMViravasaram 10:00-10:01-1m12337.74011mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#22!%%!%PKOPalakollu 10:16-10:17-1m--2347.81911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.9
#23!%%!%NSNarasapur 10:45----2356.8-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.