Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Nagawali Express New TB 27/5/2017
Entry# 2295831-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2382264-0


12756⇒20810/Nagavali Express (PT)
ନାଗଵଳୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नागवली एक्सप्रेस

EE/Eluru --> PVPT/Parvatipuram Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 20810 w.e.f 02.10.17
Sat Aug 26, 2017 (10:21AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:47) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Eluru and Parvatipuram Town.
Travel Time: 7h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NZD/Nuzvid
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:50
(Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 2
S TW   
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 12:43
(Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
S TW   
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town 

5 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Parvatipuram Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -16:35+4241-680.745367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:05+4717:07+482m11-658.369378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#3|--|BSXBasar 17:58+5518:00+562m11-599.376344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:23+5918:25+1:032m21-570.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 19:14+1:0019:15+1:031m21-518.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
29 intermediate stations02:15108.7
#6/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 21:30+4421:50+5020m81-409.364539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.7
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:53+1:0323:55+1:012m11-277.658 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:45218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:40+5904:00+5820m52-59.67526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#9/==/EE»Eluru» 04:48+1:0804:50+1:082m220.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2589.3
#10/--/RJYRajahmundryX 06:15+1:1106:17+1:122m3289.35223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:53200.6
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 10:10+4410:30+4720m22289.96711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:25+5411:30+545m--2351.16766mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.5
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 11:50+5911:52+592m--2373.67474mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.9
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction 12:18+5912:20+592m12405.467139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 12:43+5412:45+542m12431.060122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#16/==/RGDARayagada 13:30+5213:40+5210m--2476.257228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5854.7
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda 14:38+1:0414:40+1:042m--2530.980360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga 15:35+1:1115:37+1:122m12603.934186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 16:00+1:0616:10+1:0910m--2616.976213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.3
#20%--%BLGRBolangir 17:00+1:1317:05+1:155m--2680.265185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1076.3
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road 18:15+1:1218:17+1:122m--2756.535184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1342.4
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 19:30+46-32798.9-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.