Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06136/Nagercoil - Chengalpattu Tatkal Fare Special
நாகர்கோவில் - செங்கல்பட்டு கூடிய உடனடி சிறப்பு     नागरकोइल - चेंगलपट्टू तत्काल विशेष

SRT/Satur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 28.11.2015.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (06:58PM)
News Entry# 249154
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction is 65 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 573 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# --
S      
SRT/Satur 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

11 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -17:00---1-160.367 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 17:28-17:30-2m--1-129.15696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4542.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 18:15-18:20-5m--1-86.86744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti 19:18-19:20-2m--1-21.65690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#5%==%SRT»Satur» 19:43-19:45-2m--10.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:15-20:17-2m--126.949107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:10-21:15-5m--170.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--1132.664287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:40-23:50-10m--1227.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5349.7
#10%==%TJThanjavur Junction 00:43-00:45-2m--2276.77163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam 01:18-01:20-2m--2316.06732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 01:48-01:50-2m--2347.35816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#13%--%CDMChidambaram 02:28-02:30-2m--2384.3678mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#14%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:08-03:10-2m--2426.84711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5542.7
#15%--%VMVillupuram Junction 04:05-04:10-5m--2469.66745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 05:10-05:15-5m--2537.03648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0035.5
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 06:15----2572.5-40mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.