Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0667/Nagercoil Chennai Egmore SF
நாகர்கோவிலில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூருக்கு அதிவிரைவு     नागरकोइल चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट

MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will run ONLY ON Oct 17, 2010
Sat Sep 11, 2010 (11:56AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# --
S      
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# --
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 

3 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -17:00---1-102.667 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 17:28-17:30-2m--1-71.36396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 18:10-18:15-5m--1-29.05344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#4%==%MEJ»Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction» 18:48-18:50-2m--10.07870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 19:18-19:20-2m--136.25690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#6%==%SRTSatur 19:43-19:45-2m--157.84665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:20-20:22-2m--184.768107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:00-21:05-5m--1128.153139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--1190.463287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:50-00:05-15m--1284.76986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:48123.4
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--2408.14745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction 03:05-03:10-5m--2462.86645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 04:43-04:45-2m--2565.76640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram 05:13-05:15-2m--2596.85932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#15/==/MBMMambalam 05:33-05:35-2m--2614.41412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.9
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore 06:05----2621.3-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.