Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 04:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0636/Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Special
நாகர்கோவிலில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூருக்கு சிறப்பு     नागरकोइल चेन्नई एग्मोर स्पेशल

SRT/Satur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 03, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:45AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# --
   W   
SRT/Satur 
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

6 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Satur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -13:30---1-160.367 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 13:58-14:00-2m--1-129.15196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 14:50-14:55-5m--1-86.85344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 15:28-15:30-2m--1-57.87870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 15:58-16:00-2m--1-21.67290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#6%==%SRT»Satur» 16:18-16:20-2m--10.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 16:53-16:55-2m--126.947107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 17:50-18:00-10m--170.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:55-19:00-5m--1132.654287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:45-21:00-15m--1227.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:58123.4
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:58-23:00-2m--1350.33045mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5054.7
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:50-01:00-10m--2405.05445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 02:55-03:00-5m--2508.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram 03:28-03:30-2m--2539.04632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2317.7
#15/==/MBMMambalam 03:53-03:55-2m--2556.71412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.9
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore 04:25----2563.5-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.