Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0608/Nagercoil Chennai SF Special
நாகர்கோவிலில் இருந்து சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்: இந்த சிறப்பு     नागरकोइल चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

VPT/Virudunagar Junction --> PER/Perambur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will run ONLY ON Oct 14, 2010
Sat Sep 11, 2010 (11:54AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Virudunagar Junction and Perambur.
Travel Time: 11h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 633 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# --
    T  
VPT/Virudunagar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:38 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
PER/Perambur 

8 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Virudunagar Junction and Perambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -16:15-11-187.367 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 16:43-16:45-2m--1-156.05696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4542.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 17:30-17:35-5m11-113.74144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 18:18-18:20-2m--1-84.77870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 18:48-18:50-2m--1-48.57290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#6%==%SRTSatur 19:08-19:10-2m--1-26.94965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#7%==%VPT»Virudunagar Junction» 19:43-19:45-2m--10.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--143.458139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction 21:35-21:45-10m--1105.759287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#10/--/KRRKarur Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1179.725 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3564.9
#11/--/EDErode Junction 01:40-01:55-15m--2244.665174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#12/==/SASalem Junction 02:50-02:55-5m--2304.370 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 04:38-04:40-2m--2424.875404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:48-05:50-2m--2509.269215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 06:43-06:45-2m--2570.27292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#16/==/PERPerambur 07:38-07:40-2m--2633.498mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#17/==/MASChennai Central 08:15----2638.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.