Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019540-0

56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no.56319 Nagarcoil to Coimbatore Passenger is rescheduled to leave Nagarcoil at 08:15 AM on 18.6.17 and 19.6.17.
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (08:15PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:03) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56323/56324 ; Author Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 73 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    36 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

36 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction» -07:15+9110.07215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#2%==%THXTovalaiX 07:23-07:24-1m119.62363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#3%==%AAYAralvaymozhiX 07:33+1107:34+131m1113.15678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#4%==%NPKNorth PanakudiX 07:45+1607:46+171m2123.44795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#5%==%VLYValliyur 07:56+1907:57+201m1131.23896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.1
#6%==%NNNNanguneriX 08:19+1108:20+241m1145.32795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3013.4
#7%==%SGLMSengulamX 08:50+808:51+151m1158.711270mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0611.2
#8%==%MPMelappalaiyam 08:57-08:58-1m1169.9841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:273.6
#9/==/TENTirunelveli JunctionX 09:25+209:30+175m2173.53744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#10%==%TAYTalaiyuthu 09:41+1809:42+191m1180.38347mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#11%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 09:58+2710:00+352m11102.56470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#12%==%KDUKadamburX 10:13+3410:14+381m11116.46791mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti 10:34+4510:35+481m11138.76890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#14%==%SRTSaturO 10:54+5610:55+1:011m11160.33465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4826.9
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 11:43+4611:45+512m--1187.254108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#16%==%TMQTirumangalam 12:14+4512:15+451m11213.245129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#17%==%TDNTirupparankundramO 12:29+4112:30+411m11223.617145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction 12:55+2913:00+325m11230.653139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.2
#19/==/SDNSholavandan 13:24+3313:25+341m21251.860169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 13:44+3313:45+331m21270.834242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#21/==/ABIAmbaturaiX 14:04+2914:05+291m11281.534306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#22/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 14:25+2314:30+285m--1292.958287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#23%--%EDUEriodu 14:51+3414:52+431m11313.166258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#24%--%PALMPalaiyam 15:14+4615:15+471m11337.360205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25%--%VEIVelliyani 15:29+5015:30+501m11351.238156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.7
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction 15:55+4316:00+445m41366.945120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#27%--%PGRPugalur 16:19+4516:20+461m11381.338156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#28%--%KMDKodumudi 16:39+4116:40+431m11393.462134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.5
#29%--%PASPasurX 16:59+5217:00+541m11412.917153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0518.9
#30%--%EDErode Junction 18:05+1818:15+3810m41431.864174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#31/==/UKLUttukuli 18:49+3918:50+391m11468.264300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#32/==/TUPTiruppur 19:03+4119:05+412m11482.056306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#33/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur 19:24+4119:25+411m11499.747345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34/==/IGUIrugur Junction 19:44+4019:45+401m21514.743377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#35/==/SHISinganallurX 19:50+019:51+01m21518.359392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#36/==/PLMDPilameduX 19:56+4119:57+421m21523.232420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#37/==/CBFCoimbatore North 20:09+4020:10+401m11529.55433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 20:50+14-2,41532.5-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.