Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

BIRD/Bhiwandi Road --> VG/Viramgam Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 13m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Arrived GIMB/Gandhidham Junction @ 12:45 15m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
News Entry# 295486
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.3/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhiwandi Road and Viramgam Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 7m    11 halts    Distance: 537 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:25
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road 
Arrives @ 08:32 +1 night
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
VG/Viramgam Junction 

11 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Bhiwandi Road and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:45+411-1567.853 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#2/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central X 16:05+916:10+95m--1-1496.76512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction 17:10+1017:15+105m21-1432.27016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:50+1917:52+192m--1-1391.36411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 18:11+2118:12+221m31-1371.15413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 18:22+2418:23+251m21-1362.03322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4725.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 19:10+2419:13+253m11-1336.34718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town 20:30+2820:35+285m11-1276.4519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#9/==/AWYAluva 20:55+2720:57+272m31-1259.45614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur X 21:55+2721:58+273m21-1204.9473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:40+2722:50+3610m51-1171.94926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi 23:04+3923:05+391m11-1160.36124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:23+3823:25+382m11-1141.95017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirurX 23:43+3723:45+372m11-1126.9549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadiX 00:03+3200:05+322m12-1110.87017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#16/==/FKFerok 00:18+3300:20+332m--2-1095.64015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main 00:35+3300:40+335m42-1085.67711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:59+3401:00+351m--2-1061.35517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara 01:24+3401:25+341m22-1039.45510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 01:49+3301:50+361m12-1017.3509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main 02:15+3302:20+345m12-996.66216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuramX 02:34+3302:35+331m12-982.1619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 02:54+3202:55+331m12-962.9669mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24/==/KGQKasaragodX 03:43+3003:45+302m--2-910.57118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4047.1
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction X 04:25+3504:35+3710m22-863.42024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0120.6
#26%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+2505:37+281m12-842.85822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4341.8
#27%--%UDUdupiX 06:20+3206:22+342m12-800.97118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+3106:50+321m12-768.97514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:17+3007:18+301m12-735.45810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 07:49+3807:50+391m--2-705.55928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#31%--%KTKumtaX 08:31+3608:32+391m12-665.55822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5755.1
#32%--%KAWRKarwar 09:29+3609:30+371m12-610.45611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#33%--%CNOCanacona 09:59+3410:00+351m12-583.1255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+1911:30+2210m22-550.2569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.6
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:51+2912:52+301m12-474.64940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:18160.6
#36%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+616:15+145m22-314.169132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.4
#37%--%CHIChiplun 17:21+2117:22+231m12-238.75111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58202.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+621:25+135m72-35.836 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5935.8
#39/==/BIRD»Bhiwandi Road» 22:24+822:25+91m420.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai RoadO 23:10+1123:20+1210m6227.3697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.7
#41/==/BORBoisar 00:04+1300:06+372m2378.07816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#42/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+1801:02+182m13148.35827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.2
#43/==/BLValsadX 01:29+1601:30+191m13174.54112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.9
#44/==/STSuratO 03:10+703:22+812m23243.58518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+903:58+101m13293.37320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:04+1805:14+2010m23373.26537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:46+2105:47+221m33407.75645mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#48/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:07+1906:08+201m23426.56237mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#49/==/MANManinagarO 06:49+1506:50+151m13468.9850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:253.4
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+1307:25+1910m13472.25851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#51%==%VGViramgam Junction 08:32+1608:33+171m33537.46029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#52|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+1709:40+172m--3602.97953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 10:39+2110:41+212m23680.4346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0939.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50+811:52+82m13719.66840mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#55|==|BCOBBhachau 12:06+812:07+91m13735.64244mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:00+3-33772.6-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.