Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82616/Nagercoil Jn. - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special (via Mayiladuturai)
     नागरकोविल जं. - चेन्नै एषुंबूर सुविधा स्पेशल ( मयिलाडुतुरै के रास्ते )

VM/Villupuram Junction --> MBM/Mambalam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Composition:Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 5 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches. 2)Advance reservations for Train No.82616 will commence at 08.00 hrs. o­n 17.10.2017.
Mon Oct 16, 2017 (08:30PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Mambalam.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# --
 M     
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 06:48
Platform# --
 M     
MBM/Mambalam 

2 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Mambalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -17:00---1-629.9104 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1831.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 17:18-17:20-2m--1-598.74696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5542.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 18:15-18:20-5m--1-556.47444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5365.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti 19:13-19:15-2m--1-491.14690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#5%==%SRTSatur 19:43-19:45-2m--1-469.65465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:15-20:17-2m--1-442.649107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:10-21:15-5m--1-399.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--1-336.964287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:40-23:45-5m--1-242.65686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5349.7
#10%==%TJThanjavur Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--2-192.97163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam 01:13-01:15-2m--2-153.66732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 01:43-01:45-2m--2-122.35816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#13%--%CDMChidambaram 02:23-02:25-2m--2-85.3598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#14%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:08-03:10-2m--2-42.73811mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0842.7
#15%--%VM»Villupuram Junction» 04:18-04:20-2m--20.06345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38102.9
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 05:58-06:00-2m--2102.96640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram 06:28-06:30-2m--2134.05932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#18/==/MBMMambalam 06:48-06:50-2m--2151.61412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.9
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore 07:20----2158.5-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.