Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2062228-11
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2413073-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2587132-0

16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
நாகர்கோவில்-கச்சிக்குடா வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल- हैदराबाद काचीगुडा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> GWD/Gadwal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
16354 - Nagercoil – Kacheguda express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 08.10 hrs. on 10.04.2018, has been rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 14.00 hrs. on 10.04.2018 due to late running of pairing train
Mon Apr 09, 2018 (04:43PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 20, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Gadwal Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 39m    19 halts    Distance: 1084 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:50
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 10:29 +1 night
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
   W   
GWD/Gadwal Junction 

19 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Gadwal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -08:10+0--1-230.662 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3031.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 08:40+008:41+01m--1-199.44796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5442.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 09:35+009:40+05m21-157.16644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpattiX 10:39+010:40+01m--1-91.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#5%==%SRTSaturO 10:59+011:00+01m--1-70.34965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 11:33+111:35+02m--1-43.437107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.4
#7%==%MDU»Madurai Junction» 12:45+012:50+05m110.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 13:45+313:50+05m--162.351287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.3
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 15:40+015:55+015m11156.75986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1876.3
#10/--/KRRKarur Junction 17:13+017:15+02m--1232.970 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal 17:44+017:45+01m--1266.840 SR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3925.7
#12%--%RASPRasipuram 18:24+018:25+01m--1292.562222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#13%--%SASalem Junction 18:50+019:00+010m--1318.464 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.5
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 20:53+020:55+02m--1438.954404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#15/==/VNVaniyambadiX 21:13+021:15+02m--1455.294355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#16/==/GYMGudiyattamX 21:43+021:45+02m--1498.859270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.6
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:10+322:15+05m--1523.444215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4532.8
#18/--/CTOChittoorX 23:00+023:02+02m41556.235305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0371.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 01:05+001:10+05m12628.129151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 01:30+001:35+05m1,22637.967115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.4
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction X 03:28+003:30+02m32763.479144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 04:00+304:05+05m--2802.766170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#23/==/TUTadipatri 05:08+005:10+02m--2871.645243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0448.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction 06:14-406:15+01m22919.629370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5555.3
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction 08:10+008:15+05m--2974.848425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0854.1
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City 09:23+009:25+02m121028.952293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.4
#27|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 10:29+010:30+01m--21084.354328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.2
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 11:53+011:55+02m--21159.551515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05105.9
#29/==/KCGKacheguda 14:00+0-321265.4-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.