Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56304/Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோட்டயம் பயணிகள் ரயில்/നാഗർകോവിൽ - കോട്ടയം പാസഞ്ചെർ     नागरकोविल - कोट्टयम पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
56304 Nagercoil-Kottayam passenger is CANCELLED on 30.11.2017.
Thu Nov 30, 2017 (03:08PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:37) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    42 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 

42 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -12:20+12210.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 12:26+1212:27+121m114.95928mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#3/--/VRLRVirani AlurX 12:33+1212:34+121m1110.84427mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#4/--/ERLEraniel 12:44+1512:45+261m1118.26451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#5/--/PYDPalliyadiX 12:53+2612:54+261m1126.73846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#6/--/KZTKulitturai 13:04+2613:05+291m1133.12623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West 13:12+2913:13+291m1136.02936mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#8/--/PASAParassalaX 13:24+2413:25+281m1141.46447mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram 13:31+2813:32+281m1147.83548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt 13:38+2813:39+281m1151.21623mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX 13:49+2213:50+321m1153.93529mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram 13:57+3213:58+321m1157.93347mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#13/--/NEMNemom 14:08+3114:10+342m1163.31335mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:357.7
#14/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 14:45+1514:55+2010m1,2171.12512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#15/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 15:01+2015:02+201m2173.56919mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#16/==/KCVLKochuveli 15:06+2515:07+271m--178.13312mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#17/==/VELIVeliX 15:11+2715:12+271m1180.36012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 15:16+3115:17+311m2184.34114mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#19/==/KXPKaniyapuram 15:23+3115:24+311m1188.44014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 15:30+3015:31+321m1192.44919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/PGZPerunguzhiX 15:35+3215:36+321m1195.66118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#22/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 15:40+3215:41+321m1199.74719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#23/==/KVUKadakavurX 15:45+3615:46+371m--1102.83317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#24/==/AMYAkathumuri 15:51+3715:52+371m11105.55515mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#25/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 15:59+3816:00+401m--1111.94557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#26/==/EVAEdavai 16:05+4016:06+401m11115.74438mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#27/==/KFIKappilX 16:10+4016:11+401m11118.62118mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:134.6
#28/==/PVUParavur 16:24+3316:25+361m--1123.24318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#29/==/MYYMayyanadX 16:30+3616:31+371m11126.76420mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#30/==/IRPEravipuramO 16:35+3716:36+371m11131.01221mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:00+2717:05+285m41135.66116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#32/==/PRNDPerinadX 17:14+3417:15+341m11144.77024mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#33/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 17:20+3417:21+341m11150.5544mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#34/==/STKTSasthamkotta 17:26+4117:27+441m11155.14718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#35/==/KPYKarunagappalliO 17:37+4717:38+491m11162.94513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#36/==/OCROchiraX 17:48+5217:49+531m11170.41513mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:246.1
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 18:13+3818:15+382m--1176.54611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara 18:25+3918:26+431m21184.27512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#39/==/CYNCheriyanad 18:31+4318:32+431m21190.46320mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#40/==/CNGRChengannurX 18:38+4618:40+472m31196.75413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla 18:50+5018:51+511m21205.84722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#42%==%CGYChanganasseryX 19:01+5219:02+571m21213.6638mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#43%==%CGVChingavanam 19:12+1:0019:13+1:041m21224.11224mSRKottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:377.4
#44%==%KTYMKottayam• 19:50+44-31231.5-18mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.