Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06306/Nagercoil – Mangalore Jn. special
நாகர்கோவில் மங்களூர் யோ. சிறப்பு     नागरकोइल मंगलौर जं। विशेष

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> BDJ/Vadakara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (11:22AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main and Vadakara.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    0 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# --
 M     
CLT/Kozhikode Main  
Arrives @ 07:06
Platform# --
 M     
BDJ/Vadakara 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Vadakara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -21:00-31-482.161 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#2/--/ERLEraniel 21:18-21:20-2m--1-463.96951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 21:33-21:35-2m--1-449.112523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1020.8
#4/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 21:45-21:47-2m--1-428.33729mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#5/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 22:15-22:20-5m--1-411.17012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1-346.56816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#7/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 23:56-23:58-2m--1-305.65511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#8/==/CNGRChengannur 00:20-00:23-3m--2-285.55413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/TRVLTiruvalla 00:33-00:35-2m--2-276.46222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#10%==%KTYMKottayam 01:00-01:05-5m--2-250.74518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town 02:25-02:30-5m--2-190.7569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#12/==/AWYAluva 02:48-02:50-2m--2-173.87014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#13/==/TCRThrissur 03:37-03:40-3m--2-119.3403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction 04:30-04:45-15m--2-86.26326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/==/TIRTirur 05:28-05:30-2m--2-41.2459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#16/==/CLT»Kozhikode Main » 06:25-06:30-5m--20.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3646.3
#17/==/BDJVadakara 07:06-07:08-2m--246.36610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#18/==/TLYThalassery 07:28-07:30-2m--268.4289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#19/==/CANKannur Main 08:15-08:20-5m--289.17216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#20/==/PAYPayyanur 08:48-08:50-2m--2122.7539mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#21/==/KZEKanhangad 09:23-09:25-2m--2152.05012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragod 09:53-09:55-2m--2175.13518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2047.1
#23/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 11:15----2222.3-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.