Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:23:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2064023-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2887047-0


16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> RC/Raichur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed TRT/Tiruttani @ 19:30 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 05/04/18 and 08/04/18 diverted via MDU - ED - PGT - SRR - MAJN - MAO
Sat Mar 31, 2018 (06:20PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 02, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 05 2018 (22:57) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Raichur Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 23m    28 halts    Distance: 1158 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
S   T  
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 04:58 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M   F 
RC/Raichur Junction 

28 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -05:00-21-73.559 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3231.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 05:32-05:33-1m--1-42.34596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5742.3
#3/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction» 06:30-06:35-5m210.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 06:59-07:00-1m--129.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5%==%KDUKadamburX 07:12-07:13-1m--142.95290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#6%==%CVPKovilpattiX 07:39-07:40-1m--165.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7%==%SRTSatur 07:59-08:00-1m--186.84165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3926.9
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 08:39-08:40-1m--1113.737107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.4
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction 09:50-09:55-5m11157.162139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 10:55-11:00-5m41219.460287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 12:35-12:40-5m11313.82986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2411.7
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam 13:04-13:05-1m11325.57971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#13/==/ALUAriyalur 13:49-13:50-1m21383.68476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 14:28-14:30-2m31437.15545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 15:30-15:45-15m2,31491.86845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam 16:18-16:20-2m31529.17948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 16:43-16:45-2m--1559.35348mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4035.5
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 17:25-17:30-5m21594.84140mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram 18:23-18:25-2m--1630.84785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.4
#20|--|AJJArakkonam Junction 19:00-19:05-5m81658.24892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX 19:23-19:25-2m11672.62988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5053.7
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 21:15-21:30-15m1,51726.457115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#23/==/KOUKoduruX 22:13-22:15-2m21767.272198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#24/==/RJPRazampeta 22:43-22:45-2m--1800.849145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction 23:48-23:50-2m31851.872144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:23-00:25-2m--2891.157170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuram 01:08-01:10-2m--2932.058225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28/==/TUTadipatriX 01:39-01:40-1m--2960.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction 02:28-02:30-2m221008.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#30/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 03:05-03:10-5m--21036.482454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#31/==/ADAdoni 03:48-03:50-2m421088.661421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction 04:58-05:00-2m221158.256407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1368.7
#33/==/YGYadgirXO 06:13-06:15-2m221226.814370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:4538.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00-09:05-5m321265.847431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#35/==/SDBShahabad 09:18-09:19-1m121276.076404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#36/==/GRGulbarga Junction 09:40-09:43-3m321302.658458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur 11:40-11:50-10m321415.682461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:48-12:50-2m321494.445 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.1
#39/==/DDDaund Junction 15:15-15:20-5m5,621602.560520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#40/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:35-16:45-10m221678.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1463.7
#41/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59-18:00-1m221741.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.4
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:27-19:30-3m721816.06011mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#43/==/TNAThane 19:48-19:50-2m621834.25211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#44/==/DRDadar Central 20:18-20:20-2m621858.5187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 20:50--1421867.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.