Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345340-0

51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - इटारसी पैसेंजर     नागपुर - इटारसी पैसेंजर

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> GDKP/Ghundankhapa

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Ghundankhapa.
Travel Time: 2h 27m    13 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:27 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDKP/Ghundankhapa 

13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ghundankhapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -08:00+2410.039315mCR440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:117.1
#2/==/GNQGodhaniX 08:11+1008:12+121m--17.154313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#3/==/BWRABharatwada 08:19+1308:20+141m--113.464322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#4/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX 08:30+1608:31+181m--124.261338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#5/==/KOHLKohli 08:43+1808:44+181m--136.462368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#6/==/SNKBSonkhambX 08:52+1908:53+201m--144.753403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/MERMetpanjraX 09:01+2109:02+221m--151.869438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8/==/KATLKatolX 09:10+2409:11+271m--161.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#9/==/KLBAKalambhaX 09:21+2709:22+301m--171.154406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#10/==/TNHTinkheda 09:31+3009:32+301m--179.247415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 09:41+2909:42+341m--186.252411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/DDMTDarimeta 09:53+3409:54+341m--195.753470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#13/==/PARPandhurnaX 10:04+3410:05+361m--1104.553478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#14/==/TEOTeegaonXO 10:15+3610:16+391m--1113.342520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#15/==/GDKPGhundankhapa•X 10:27+4010:28+401m--1121.041611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#16/==/CCDChichonda 10:41+3910:42+401m--1129.939701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17/==/HTNHatna Pur 10:51+3710:52+381m--1135.756731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#18/==/MTYMultai 11:02+3611:03+381m--1145.161761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#19/==/JKRJaulkheraX 11:14+3811:15+441m--1156.348760mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 11:30+4311:50+4320m--1168.267733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#21/==/BYSBarsali 11:59+4712:00+551m--1178.357699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/MALKMalkapur Road 12:07+5612:08+571m11184.948668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/BZUBetulX 12:16+5912:17+1:271m31191.330643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.6
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 12:34+1:2312:35+1:461m--1199.932644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhohX 12:59+1:4013:00+1:461m--1212.948479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:19+1:4213:20+1:441m11228.077407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#27/==/BBTRBarbatpurO 13:29+1:4713:30+1:551m--1239.697394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#28/==/MGRDMagardohXO 13:34+1:5713:35+1:571m--1246.120387mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#29/==/DOHDhodramoharX 13:49+1:5013:50+1:501m--1250.756377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#30/==/POXPola Patthar 13:59+1:4714:00+1:551m--1259.042392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#31/==/KQEKala AkharX 14:09+1:5514:10+1:561m--1265.444376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#32/==/SAHLSaheliXO 14:19+1:5314:20+1:531m--1271.94388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:544.0
#33/==/TAKUTakuO 15:14+1:0715:15+1:181m--1276.021390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3411.7
#34/==/KRTHKiratgarhO 15:49+1:0115:50+1:121m--1287.76369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5510.6
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:45+11---1298.3-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.