Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:01:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01083/Nagpur - Madgaon Special Fare Special
नागपूर - मडगाव विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     नागपुर - मडगांव विशेष किराया स्पेशल

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> ROHA/Roha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: Total 16 Coaches. AC 2-tier -01 Coach, AC 3-tier -02 Coaches, Sleeper Class – 04 coaches, General – 07 coaches, SLR's – 02 coaches.
Mon Feb 13, 2017 (12:13PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction and Roha.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 716 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 1
      S
BD/Badnera Junction  
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
ROHA/Roha 

8 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Roha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction -16:00---1-174.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1078.8
#2/==/WRWardha Junction 17:10-17:13-3m--1-95.242288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1795.2
#3/==/BD»Badnera Junction » 19:30-19:35-5m110.045 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction 21:20-21:23-3m--179.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#5/==/SEGShegaon 21:47-21:50-3m--1116.161281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40101.5
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--1217.567209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45184.1
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:25-02:28-3m--2401.757582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road 03:45-03:48-3m--2474.745564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0750.6
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:55-05:10-15m--2525.344589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5281.6
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:02-07:05-3m62606.83411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0034.2
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 08:05-08:10-5m--2641.131 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:2574.8
#12%==%ROHARoha 10:35-10:40-5m--2715.97010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2498.4
#13%--%KHEDKhed 12:04-12:06-2m--2814.38927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#14%--%CHIChiplun 12:26-12:28-2m--2843.94911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3275.4
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 14:00-14:05-5m--2919.365132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00129.1
#16%--%SNDDSindhudurg 16:05-16:07-2m--21048.45137mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3731.4
#17%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 16:44-16:46-2m--21079.86840mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.4
#18%--%THVMThivim 17:12-17:14-2m--21109.32623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4646.1
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 19:00----21155.4-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.