Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01262/Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
     नागपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस विशेष

DMN/Dhamangaon --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 30, 2016 (12:59AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
First Departure: Mon Dec 04, 2017fromDMN/Dhamangaon
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 05, 2017atDR/Dadar Central
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhamangaon and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:32
Platform# --
  T    
DMN/Dhamangaon 
Arrives @ 14:17
Platform# --
  T    
DR/Dadar Central 

13 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Dhamangaon and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction -23:55---1-128.422315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:082.9
#2/==/AJNIAjni 00:03-00:05-2m--2-125.598309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4573.3
#3/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 00:50-00:53-3m--2-52.219279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#4/==/WRWardha Junction 01:01-01:04-3m--2-49.6127288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1429.7
#5/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 01:18-01:20-2m--2-19.9120273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1019.9
#6/==/DMN»Dhamangaon» 01:30-01:32-2m--20.0119300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2345.6
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction 01:55-02:00-5m--245.672 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#8/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 02:35-02:37-2m--287.464303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.2
#9/==/AKAkola Junction 03:12-03:15-3m--2124.669284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#10/--/JMJalamb Junction 03:58-04:00-2m--2173.975276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3239.8
#11/==/MKUMalkapur 04:32-04:34-2m--2213.837251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2149.5
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 05:55-06:05-10m--2263.258209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 06:30-06:32-2m--2287.462212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3092.7
#14/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 08:02-08:04-2m--2380.172351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5667.3
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 09:00-09:03-3m--2447.465582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road 10:10-10:12-2m--2520.445564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0850.6
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri 11:20-11:25-5m--2571.019589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4514.2
#18/==/KSRAKasara 12:10-12:12-2m--2585.258293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:22-13:25-3m--2652.54911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5242.5
#20/==/DRDadar Central 14:17-14:20-3m--2695.0367mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:159.0
#21/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:35----2704.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.