Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3327424-0

01012/Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special
नागपूर - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष भाड़े सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल     नागपुर - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> SEG/Shegaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC; 1- 2A, 3- 3A, 10- SL, 6- UR.
Wed Jan 31, 2018 (09:05PM)
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (10:51) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
First Departure: Sun Apr 08, 2018fromBD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 10, 2018atSEG/Shegaon
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction and Shegaon.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    1 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 1
S      
BD/Badnera Junction  
Arrives @ 18:03
Platform# 1
S      
SEG/Shegaon 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Shegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction -13:50---1-174.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1078.8
#2/==/WRWardha Junction 15:00-15:03-3m--1-95.271288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 15:28-15:30-2m--1-65.570273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon 15:47-15:49-2m--1-45.690300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#5/==/CNDChandurO 16:00-16:02-2m--1-29.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#6/==/BD»Badnera Junction » 16:25-16:30-5m110.091 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#7/==/AKAkola JunctionX 17:22-17:25-3m1179.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#8/==/SEGShegaon 18:03-18:05-2m11116.173281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapurX 18:48-18:50-2m11168.174251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4049.5
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 19:30-19:40-10m31217.558209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 20:05-20:07-2m--1241.760212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3392.7
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 21:40-21:42-2m--1334.367351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:42-22:45-3m31401.777582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#14/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:42-23:45-3m--1474.730564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4050.6
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri 01:25-01:30-5m--2525.350589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.6
#16/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 03:07-03:10-3m--2606.86411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#17/==/TNAThane 03:27-03:30-3m62625.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#18/==/DRDadar Central 03:57-04:00-3m--2649.3277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#19/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:20----2658.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.