Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01266/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
     नागपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस विशेष

SEGM/Sewagram Junction --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 30, 2016 (12:55AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
First Departure: Tue Dec 05, 2017fromSEGM/Sewagram Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 06, 2017atCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sewagram Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Travel Time: 18h 26m    17 halts    Distance: 756 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:09
Platform# --
  T    
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 

17 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction -15:55---1-76.217315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:102.9
#2/==/AJNIAjni 16:05-16:07-2m--1-73.373309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0073.3
#3/==/SEGM»Sewagram Junction» 17:07-17:09-2m--10.026279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#4/==/WRWardha Junction 17:15-17:18-3m--12.689288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#5/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 17:38-17:40-2m--132.366273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#6/==/DMNDhamangaon 17:58-18:00-2m--152.230300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3045.6
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction 19:30-19:35-5m--197.884 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#8/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 20:05-20:07-2m--1139.664303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.2
#9/==/AKAkola Junction 20:42-20:45-3m--1176.869284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#10/--/JMJalamb Junction 21:28-21:30-2m--1226.185276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2839.8
#11/==/MKUMalkapur 21:58-22:00-2m--1265.928251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:4549.5
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:45-23:55-10m--1315.432209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 00:40-00:42-2m--2339.657212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3892.7
#14/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 02:20-02:22-2m--2432.252351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1867.3
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:40-03:42-2m--2499.676582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road 04:40-04:42-2m--2572.652564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.6
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri 05:40-05:45-5m--2623.234589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2514.2
#18/==/KSRAKasara 06:10-06:12-2m--2637.317293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:5567.4
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:07-10:10-3m--2704.73611mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:1042.5
#20/==/DRDadar Central 11:20-11:22-2m--2747.2427mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:35----2756.2-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.