Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01274/Nagpur- Mumbai LTT SF Special Express
नागपूर - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल     नागपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> SEG/Shegaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach composition: Two AC 3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 4 general second class and 2 guard-cum-brake vans = Total 12 coaches
Sat Oct 28, 2017 (05:26PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction and Shegaon.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# --
S      
BD/Badnera Junction  
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# --
S      
SEG/Shegaon 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Shegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction -16:15---1-174.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0578.8
#2/==/WRWardha Junction 17:20-17:22-2m--1-95.274288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.7
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 17:46-17:47-1m--1-65.563273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon 18:06-18:08-2m--1-45.633300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2245.6
#5/==/BD»Badnera Junction » 19:30-19:35-5m--10.079 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction 20:35-20:38-3m--179.082284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#7/==/SEGShegaon 21:05-21:08-3m--1116.174281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur 21:50-21:52-2m--1168.134251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2849.5
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:20-23:30-10m--1217.562209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:10257.2
#10/==/NKNasik Road 03:40-03:43-3m--2474.745564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0750.6
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:50-04:55-5m--2525.339589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0581.6
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:00-07:02-2m--2606.82911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1334.7
#13/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:15----2641.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.