Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
नागपूर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar --> MCI/Manchiryal

Refresh Live Status (56m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed NGI/Nagri @ 00:17 32m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 20, 2013 (10:35PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:16) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Has 1 dedicated rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Manchiryal.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    1 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:38
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 
Arrives @ 03:34
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MCI/Manchiryal 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Manchiryal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction -22:00+051-278.366315mCR440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#2/==/BTBRButi Bori 22:25+1222:27+132m--1-250.873269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.7
#3/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 23:07+1723:09+192m--1-202.183279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.1
#4/==/WRRWarora 00:01+2700:02+281m--2-130.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5546.4
#5/==/CDChandrapur 00:57+1100:58+141m12-83.522194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.7
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:35-401:45+910m--2-69.841185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:149.7
#7/==/MAGHManikgarhX 01:59+1102:00+111m22-60.298184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3760.2
#8/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar» 02:37+2202:38+241m220.057184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4138.7
#9/==/BPABellampalliX 03:19+1803:20+181m2238.784204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#10/==/MCIManchiryalX 03:34+2403:35+241m2258.444159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#11/==/RDMRamagundam 03:54+1903:55+191m2272.267170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:18+1905:19+251m22165.282 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3548.1
#13/==/ZNJangaon 05:54+3705:55+381m12213.333382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:3083.6
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:25+16-32296.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.