Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନକାନନ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> MDN/Midnapore

Refresh Live Status (54m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived NDLS/New Delhi @ 02:09 9h 4m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Change in Terminal to ANVT Wef 21.05.18 & Timings @ Hijli - 17:00/17:15 w.e.f.01.08.2018
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (01:23PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:17) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12875/12876. Neelachal Express. 4 Rakes Combined. CDO-->>PURI
Rating: 3.1/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 7h 28m    8 halts    Distance: 408 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 18:23
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
MDN/Midnapore 

8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Puri and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURI»Puri» -10:55+1210.05814mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:40+511:45+75m3143.846 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:10+1112:15+135m1162.955 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:45+2012:50+205m1190.68528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.1
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 13:41+3413:43+342m21162.74636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5743.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 14:40+1414:42+192m31206.38522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 15:26+2715:31+285m31268.78620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.4
#8/==/JERJaleswarX 16:04+3716:05+381m--1316.26316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0568.7
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO 17:10+3017:35+1325m--1384.82942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#10/==/MDNMidnaporeX 18:23+1318:25+152m21407.98752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.4
#11/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 19:15+2019:16+211m--1480.37574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.2
#12/==/BQABankura JunctionX 19:40+2119:45+195m--1510.56489mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction 20:35+1320:40+165m11563.554192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#14/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 21:13+2321:15+232m--1593.129156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction 21:38+2221:40+222m11604.440190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction 22:10+2322:12+232m--1624.523203mSERJharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.1
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohO 23:05+2123:15+2110m31644.767240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath 23:31+2223:36+205m31662.684281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5475.5
#19/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:30+2200:32+222m42738.249 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.2
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:05+402:10+75m12814.391114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5685.1
#21/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 03:06+2603:08+262m42899.582113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#22/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 03:21+2903:23+292m22917.360110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:42102.3
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:05+1205:15+1810m--21019.65684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0863.2
#24/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:23+3806:28+365m321082.77087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.5
#25/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:45+2:0207:50+2:065m221172.292 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:16116.7
#26/==/FTPFatehpur 09:06+3:0209:08+3:032m321288.965118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1277.7
#27/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 10:20+3:2610:30+3:3710m--21366.683129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:45309.4
#28/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 14:15+5:3814:20+5:385m421676.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.8
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi 17:05+5:29-1321806.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.