Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356752-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109178-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0

12816/Nandan Kanan Express
نندن کانن ایکسپریس     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
The food is good... Veg Thali is Rs.93. Egg is Rs.110...
more...
and Chicken is Rs.125
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:26PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (19:28) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - poor (17)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Puri is 76 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 40m    27 halts    Distance: 1797 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 12
 M WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 8m late)
Platform# 2
S T TF 
PURI/Puri 

27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:25+61210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 08:13+3008:16+303m31130.876191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:04309.5
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:20+1:0112:30+1:0410m51440.380129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.6
#4/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:28+1:3413:30+1:352m21517.974118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.7
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:05+1:5415:15+2:0110m61634.679100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#6/==/MZPMirzapur 16:23+2:5216:25+2:542m--1724.14087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 18:00+3:1618:15+3:1515m11787.39284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07102.6
#8/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 19:22+3:4019:24+3:402m31890.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 19:41+3:4119:43+3:412m--1907.866113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.1
#10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:00+3:4121:05+3:425m31992.971115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:09+4:0022:11+4:012m311069.163 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.5
#12/==/PNMEParasnath 23:23+3:4823:25+3:492m211144.627281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 00:05+3:2600:15+3:2910m221162.648240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction 00:40+3:3100:42+3:312m--21182.743203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction 01:10+3:3301:12+3:332m121202.838190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 01:30+3:3701:32+3:372m--21214.141156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.6
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction 02:15+3:3402:20+3:365m--21243.884192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction 02:58+3:4103:00+3:372m--21296.88689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.2
#19/==/VSUBishnupurX 03:21+3:4003:23+3:402m221327.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.4
#20/==/MDNMidnapore 04:23+3:3904:25+3:392m--21399.32652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#21%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 04:55+3:3405:20+3:2325m521412.37142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#22/==/JERJaleswar 06:18+3:1306:20+3:132m3,421481.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.5
#23/==/BLSBalasore 07:00+3:3807:10+3:3110m221528.56220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#24/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:10+3:3108:12+3:312m3,421590.97922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 08:45+3:4008:47+3:402m4,521634.57536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction 09:45+3:4909:50+3:515m321706.74228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 10:30+3:5110:35+3:525m421734.33339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 11:10+4:0011:15+4:025m621753.45325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#29/==/PURIPuri• 12:05+4:08-221797.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.