Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

2715B/Nanded Chandigarh Special
     नांदेड़ चंडीगढ़ स्पेशल

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chandigarh Junction is 180 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 1886 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# --
 M  TF 
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# --
  T  FS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

11 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -07:45---10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations04:30236.1
#2|--|AWBAurangabad 12:15-12:20-5m--1236.142558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40111.6
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction 15:00-15:20-20m--1347.779582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 17:40-17:50-10m--1531.959209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 19:55-20:00-5m--1655.573309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:30-22:45-15m--1838.748328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:40-00:50-10m--2930.678498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction 04:35-04:45-10m--21222.553259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:05215.6
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 08:50-08:55-5m--21438.177 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:30193.0
#10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 11:25-11:35-10m--21631.160228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:40100.7
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction 13:15-13:20-5m--21731.860235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:50109.4
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 15:10-15:20-10m--21841.267276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#13/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 16:00----21885.9-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.