Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0735/Nanded Dadar Summer Special
     नांदेड़ दादर समर स्पेशल

LSR/Lasur --> IGP/Igatpuri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lasur and Igatpuri.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 202 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# --
   W   
LSR/Lasur 
Arrives @ 09:30
Platform# --
   W   
IGP/Igatpuri 

3 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Lasur and Igatpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -23:20---1-269.761367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction 23:50-23:52-2m--1-239.352382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction 00:25-00:27-2m--2-210.967412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3842.4
#4|--|SELUSelu 01:05-01:06-1m--2-168.471435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#5|--|PTUPartur 01:29-01:30-1m--2-141.177464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.7
#6|--|JJalna 02:05-02:07-2m--2-96.460503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0362.7
#7|--|AWBAurangabad 03:10-03:15-5m12-33.746558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4433.7
#8|--|LSR»Lasur» 03:59-04:00-1m--20.036536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon 04:45-04:46-1m--227.023546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:1450.9
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 07:00-07:20-20m--278.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road 08:25-08:50-25m--2151.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri 09:30-09:50-20m--2201.644589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.6
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:40-11:47-7m--2283.12911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:2842.5
#14/==/DRDadar Central 13:15----2325.6-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.