Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0760/Nanded Tirupati Special
     नांदेड़ तिरुपति स्पेशल

NZB/Nizamabad Junction --> KMT/Khammam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run dates: October 12, 19, 26 and November 04, 11, 19 and 25, 2010
Thu Oct 07, 2010 (05:40PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Nizamabad Junction and Khammam is 41 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 410 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# --
    T  
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# --
    T  
KMT/Khammam 

5 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Khammam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -11:00---1-110.748367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 11:28-11:30-2m--1-88.359378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5049.2
#3|--|DABDharmabad 12:20-12:22-2m--1-39.150355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#4|--|BSXBasar 12:34-12:36-2m--1-29.245344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3929.2
#5|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction» 13:15-13:20-5m--10.062385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi 14:10-14:12-2m--152.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4695.0
#7!%%!%BMOBolarum 15:58-16:00-2m--1147.127596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 16:30-16:50-20m--1160.756539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:20131.7
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction 19:10-19:12-2m--1292.456 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#10/==/WLWarangal 19:23-19:25-2m--1302.681271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20107.5
#11/==/KMTKhammam 20:45-20:47-2m--1410.158118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:43100.3
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:30-22:45-15m--1510.46326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 23:15-23:17-2m--1541.95415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#14/==/OGLOngole 01:15-01:17-2m--2648.95912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:58116.7
#15/==/NLRNellore 03:15-03:17-2m--2765.612821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.4
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:35-03:40-5m--2804.04219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0083.4
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--2887.413115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.8
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:30----2897.2-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.