Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385357-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748099-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2336913-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2336913-0

11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
नंदीग्राम एक्स्प्रेस     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No Pantry Car Available but, vendors are coming to take the...
more...
orders from passengers.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--Train No. 11401/11402 Mumbai CSMT- Nagpur – Mumbai CSMT Nandigram Express is provided stoppage at Bodhadi Bujurg Railway station o­n an experimental basis for a period...
more...
of six months with effect from 17th August, 2017.; Train No. 11401 Mumbai CSMT – Nagpur Express will arrive / depart Bodhadi Bujurg at 07:54 / 07:55 hrs.
Fri Aug 18, 2017 (02:19PM)
Updated: Aug 16 2017 (16:27) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
HA1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Nagpur Junction is 220 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m    33 halts    Distance: 1052 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

33 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -16:35+0810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 16:48+016:50+02m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThane 17:08+417:10+42m5133.310611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:30+1517:33+183m4151.56310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0467.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara 18:37+3218:42+275m--1118.933293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2614.2
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 19:08+2019:10+242m11133.163589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadO 19:58+2720:00+332m11183.746564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 21:35+821:40+235m61256.79582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.3
#9|--|NSLNagarsol 22:25+1522:26+161m11281.094590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon 22:44+2322:45+261m21309.071546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11|--|LSRLasur 23:08+2923:09+301m11336.165536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3133.7
#12|--|AWBAurangabad 23:40+3423:45+365m31369.850558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.7
#13|--|JJalnaX 01:00+2501:02+302m12432.573503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.7
#14|--|PTUParturX 01:39+3401:40+361m12477.268464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#15|--|SELUSeluX 02:04+4402:05+491m12504.564435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#16|--|MVOManwath Road 02:19+5402:20+561m12519.431422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.6
#17|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 03:13+3303:15+352m12547.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#18!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:48+4703:50+592m22575.423384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.4
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 05:10+1805:15+265m22605.841367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#20!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 05:48+3705:50+382m22628.267378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#21|--|BOKRBhokarX 06:09+4406:10+451m12649.349461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#22|--|HEMHimayatnagar 06:54+4106:55+411m12685.664404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund 07:09+4307:10+431m12700.641401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#24|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug 07:54+2407:55+281m--2730.563355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#25|--|KNVTKinwat 08:09+2508:10+281m12745.236319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#26|--|ADBAdilabad 09:25+009:30+95m12790.525248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.1
#27|--|PMKTPimpal KhutiX 10:20-110:22+72m12811.624230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4919.8
#28|--|LNTLingtiX 11:11-1011:13+62m12831.430215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29|--|KAYRKayar 12:03-312:05+72m12856.433231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#30|--|WANIWani 12:44+312:46+82m12877.819212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.2
#31/--/MJRIMajri JunctionO 13:28+213:30+202m22891.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#32/==/WRRWaroraX 13:43+2013:45+212m22903.571215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.1
#33/==/HGTHinganghat 14:18+2214:20+232m12942.551229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.1
#34/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 14:59+1515:01+242m22975.762279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 16:15+3-521051.9-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.