Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

7605/Nandigram Express
     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

15 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -16:35---10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 16:48-16:50-2m--19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 17:13-17:15-2m--133.37311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--151.54510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4881.6
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 19:23-19:25-2m--1133.163589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road 20:13-20:15-2m--1183.738564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:10-22:15-5m--1256.780582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3850.9
#8|--|RGORotegaon 22:53-22:55-2m--1307.671546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9|--|LSRLasur 23:18-23:20-2m--1334.640536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5033.7
#10|--|AWBAurangabad 00:10-00:12-2m--2368.465558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.7
#11|--|JJalna 01:10-01:12-2m--2431.187503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3144.7
#12|--|PTUPartur 01:43-01:45-2m--2475.871464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#13|--|SELUSelu 02:08-02:10-2m--2503.150435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#14|--|MVOManwath Road 02:28-02:30-2m--2517.938422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.6
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction 03:13-03:15-2m--2545.540412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4328.4
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction 03:58-04:00-2m--2573.928384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 05:05----2604.3-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.