Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04552/Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special
ਨੰਗਲ ਡੈਮ - ਜੈਪੁਰ (ਹਫਤਾਵਰੀ) ਦੀਵਾਲੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     नंगल डैम - जयपुर (साप्ताहिक) दीवाली स्पेशल

NLDM/Nangal Dam --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run over
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (01:16PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22458
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nangal Dam and Jaipur Junction is 133 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 778 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# --
 M     
NLDM/Nangal Dam 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
JP/Jaipur Junction 

16 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Nangal Dam and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NLDMNangal Dam» -23:45---10.061355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#2/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib 00:05-00:07-2m1220.343297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#3/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 00:18-00:20-2m1228.255285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3027.4
#4/--/RPARRupnagar 00:50-00:55-5m1255.649277mNRRopar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:2569.3
#5/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 02:20-02:30-10m--2124.967334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 03:10-03:35-25m--2169.656276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction 04:05-04:07-2m--2197.658274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 04:33-04:35-2m--2222.970257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 05:20-05:50-30m--2275.550249mNRDhuri, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:2066.6
#10%--%JHLJakhal Junction 07:10-07:15-5m--2342.162227mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction 08:25-08:30-5m--2414.057228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction 09:30-09:35-5m--2471.141220mNRRohtak, Haryana
7 intermediate stations02:0081.3
#13|--|RERewari Junction 11:35-11:37-2m--2552.583246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5474.5
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction 12:31-12:33-2m--2627.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4260.9
#15!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction 13:15-13:17-2m--2687.982283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2128.7
#16%==%DODausa 13:38-13:40-2m12716.667334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.1
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 14:30-14:32-2m--2772.812424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:285.4
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction• 15:00----2778.2-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.