Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2194267-0

57382/Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
నరసాపురం - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     नरसापूर - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

NS/Narasapur --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:15PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:26) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
SLR
 16
 B1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 171 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 
Arrives @ 11:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

24 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSNarasapur» -06:05---10.0388mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#2|--|PKOPalakollu 06:19-06:20-1m--18.93311mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:094.9
#3|--|LKDULankalakoderu 06:29-06:30-1m--113.83512mSCRLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#4|--|VVMViravasaram 06:39-06:40-1m1119.04111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#5|--|SGKMSrungavruksham 06:45-06:46-1m--122.42313mSCRSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.2
#6|--|BVRMBhimavaram JunctionX 07:05-07:10-5m--129.63111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 07:14-07:15-1m--131.7428mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#8!%%!%UNDIUndi 07:26-07:27-1m--139.4387mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9!%%!%AKVDAkividu 07:43-07:44-1m--149.4709mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#10!%%!%PLVAPallevada 07:53-07:54-1m--159.8378mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#11!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 08:04-08:05-1m--166.0447mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#12!%%!%MDVLMandavalli 08:16-08:17-1m--174.1388mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#13!%%!%MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi 08:22-08:23-1m--177.3297mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#14!%%!%PCUPutlacheruvu 08:28-08:29-1m--179.8275mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:188.2
#15!%%!%OTRMoturuX 08:47-08:48-1m--187.9206mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.3
#16!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--195.34713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#17!%%!%IDPIndupalliX 09:29-09:30-1m--1108.7389mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#18!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 09:37-09:38-1m--1113.25315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#19!%%!%RMVRamavarappadu 09:58-09:59-1m11130.83120mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#20 MDUNMadhura Nagar 10:07-10:08-1m11135.01121mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#21!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 10:30-10:40-10m31139.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#22/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 10:53-10:54-1m--1143.94121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#23/==/MAGMangalagiri 11:04-11:05-1m--1150.76233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#24/==/NBRNamburu 11:16-11:17-1m--1162.12037mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 11:23-11:24-1m--1164.12529mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction• 11:40----1170.9-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.