Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:37:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2403822-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3039637-0


17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా) ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - नागरसोल एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)

NZB/Nizamabad Junction --> PAU/Purna Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed KZJ/Kazipet Junction @ 17:30 23m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived NSL/Nagarsol @ 08:10 20m early
Tuesday Departure: Arrived NSL/Nagarsol @ 08:21 9m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 02, 2014 (12:04PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nizamabad Junction and Purna Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    3 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:15
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# --
 MTWT S
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:23 +1 night
(Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1,2
S TWTF 
PAU/Purna Junction 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%NSNarasapur -10:25+211-649.2598mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2!%%!%PKOPalakolluX 10:34+1010:35+101m--1-640.26711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#3!%%!%VVMViravasaramX 10:44+1410:45+141m11-630.12711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#4!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 11:13+1211:15+122m--1-617.5598mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#5!%%!%AKVDAkividu 11:33+1411:35+142m11-599.8539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#6!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 11:54+1511:55+161m11-583.0539mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.2
#7!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 12:28+1112:30+112m--1-553.93713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1043.5
#8!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 13:40-114:05+125m51-510.49326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#9/==/KMTKhammam 15:10+4015:12+402m21-410.166118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#10/==/WLWarangal 16:50+2816:52+292m21-302.647271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#11/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 17:05+3517:07+362m--1-292.443 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:03131.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 20:10-620:30+1020m5,91-160.769539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
29 intermediate stations01:35108.7
#13|--|KMCKamareddiX 22:05+5622:06+581m11-52.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#14|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction» 23:10+4823:15+485m--10.058385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.2
#15|--|BSXBasar 23:45+4623:46+481m1129.248344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 01:00+3801:02+402m--288.358378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 01:25+4801:30+565m--2110.734367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.4
#18!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 02:23+5302:25+1:052m1,22141.136382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#19|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 03:13+5003:15+552m12169.567412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.5
#20|--|JJalnaX 04:58+5305:00+582m22284.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.7
#21|--|AWBAurangabadX 06:25+2406:30+305m32346.744558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:0088.8
#22|--|NSLNagarsol 08:30-5-12435.5-590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.