Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925512-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936542-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2381366-0

12733/Narayanadri SF Express
నారాయణాద్రి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్     नारायणाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (12:17AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:14) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734.; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    21 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

21 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -18:25+2310.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:40+1518:42+162m219.873115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 19:01+1919:02+191m2133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:22+1819:23+181m1157.54176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.7
#5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:15+1620:17+182m2193.29219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#6/==/NLRNellore 20:42+2620:44+262m21131.68521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.8
#7/==/KVZKavaliX 21:20+3421:21+341m31182.49421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 21:45+4121:46+411m11220.15426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.1
#9/==/OGLOngoleX 22:17+3622:18+371m11248.28712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#10/==/CLXChiralaX 22:52+4422:54+432m31297.7828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 23:05+4723:06+471m31312.84110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#12/==/TELTenali Junction 00:09+2000:10+211m42355.34415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3525.6
#13/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX 00:45+1901:05+2320m42380.96438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#14%--%SAPSattenapalleX 01:45+3201:46+331m12423.46772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla 02:14+3902:15+391m12454.865108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#16%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 02:35+4302:36+431m12476.45997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram 02:54+4402:55+441m12494.16595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 03:14+4403:15+441m--2514.865153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.7
#19%--%NLDANalgondaX 03:50+4003:51+401m12552.553222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#20%--%CTYLChityalaO 04:20+3304:21+331m12578.154308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet 04:31+3304:32+331m12587.141323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.1
#22/==/BNBibinagarX 05:33+1105:35+132m12629.240447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 06:25+12-62662.3-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.