Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

410SS/Narkatiaganj Sonepur Passenger (UnReserved)
     नरकटियागंज सोनेपुर पैसेंजर

NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction --> SEE/Sonpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Narkatiaganj Junction and Sonpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SEE/Sonpur Junction 

15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Narkatiaganj Junction and Sonpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%NKE»Narkatiaganj Junction» -03:00---10.036 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.8
#2!%%!%SAHISathi 03:18-03:19-1m--110.84183mECRParoraha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#3!%%!%CAIChanpatia 03:32-03:33-1m--119.85881mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4!%%!%KUMBKumarbagh 03:41-03:42-1m--127.54381mECRBettiah-845434, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#5!%%!%BTHBettiah 03:55-03:57-2m--136.74579mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#6!%%!%MJLMajhowlia 04:10-04:11-1m1146.54577mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#7!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 04:28-04:30-2m--159.46974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#8 MKIMotihari 04:48-04:53-5m--180.04973mECRMotihari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9 CAAChakia 05:32-05:34-2m--1112.05166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#10%==%MAIMehsi 05:44-05:45-1m--1120.54065mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2013.4
#11%==%MTRMotipur 06:05-06:06-1m--1133.93261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2513.5
#12%==%KTIKanti 06:31-06:32-1m--1147.42758mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#13%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 07:00-07:40-40m--1160.13557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.9
#14%==%GRLGoraul 08:24-08:25-1m--1185.92859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.3
#15%==%BNRBhagwanpur 08:43-08:44-1m--1194.24257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction 09:12-09:13-1m--1213.92755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction 09:25----1219.2-56mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.