Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911170-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356825-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313026-0

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 18234 Bilaspur Indore will, Arrive Indore at 10;50 instead 11;00.
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (11:41AM)
Updated: Yesterday (19:42) by wdp4dizn~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 73 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    71 halts    Distance: 1008 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

71 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -10:40+1810.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:148.5
#2/==/USLUslapurX 10:54+510:56+62m218.592278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#3/==/GTKGhutku 11:01+1111:03+122m1116.260287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitarX 11:11+1311:13+132m--124.267300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/KGBKargi Road 11:20+1611:22+162m1132.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad 11:31+1611:33+162m--140.242333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahnaX 11:44+1611:46+162m1147.865339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmada 11:55+1811:57+212m--157.657367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsaraX 12:06+2312:08+252m--166.147378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 12:24+2812:26+282m1178.643455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#11/==/KOIKhodri 12:42+2812:44+322m--190.149558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#12/==/PNDPendra Road 12:58+3913:03+405m11101.584618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#13/==/HRBHarri 13:09+4313:11+432m--1109.971595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#14/==/VKRVenkatnagarX 13:20+4413:22+442m--1120.565549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/NIQNigauraX 13:29+4513:31+452m--1128.171547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#16/==/JTIJaithari 13:40+4613:42+462m--1138.866522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/CLFChhulha 13:50+4513:52+462m--1147.624489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction 14:05+4214:10+435m41152.784489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#19/==/AALAmlai 14:19+5114:21+522m21165.365494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#20/==/BUHBurhar 14:29+5414:31+552m21174.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21/==/SNGPSinghpurO 14:42+5914:44+1:002m--1187.611501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:315.9
#22/==/SDLShahdolX 15:15+3715:25+3610m21193.566467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#23/==/BRSBirsinghpur 15:59+4116:01+412m21230.962464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 16:08+4116:10+412m11238.167458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KKIKarkeliX 16:19+4216:21+422m--1248.158471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#26/==/UMRUmariaX 16:34+4016:36+412m21260.781468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/CHDChandia Road 16:50+4516:52+462m11279.760409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/RPDRupaundO 17:09+4617:11+472m21296.736417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.1
#29/==/JLWJhalwara 17:31+3917:33+442m--1308.78406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1710.2
#30%--%KTESKatni South 18:50+618:55+175m21318.952387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#31%==%NWRNiwarX 19:08+2019:10+242m11330.278413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur 19:16-19:18-2m21338.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#33%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 19:23+3019:25+302m21344.971434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#34%==%DDCEDundiX 19:33+3319:35+352m11354.469417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX 19:48+3619:50+362m21369.451388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36%==%GSPRGosalpur 20:03+3520:05+362m11380.479395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#37%==%DOEDeoriX 20:13+3920:15+412m21391.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#38%==%ADTLAdhartalX 20:23+4420:25+452m11399.816391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.1
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:55+3121:05+3310m11407.851417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal 21:09+3421:11+342m11411.283397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3649.6
#41%==%SRIDShridhamX 21:47+3821:49+382m31460.851372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.1
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurX 22:26+3122:28+312m21492.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#43%==%KYKareli 22:43+3022:45+322m21507.886365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#44%==%GARGadarwaraXO 23:05+3423:07+422m21536.3104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.9
#45%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadO 23:15+4723:17+482m11550.247355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#46%==%PPIPipariyaX 00:02+3000:04+322m22585.766339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#47/==/SGPSohagpur 00:20+3000:21+311m12603.451340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#48/==/BGTABagratawaX 00:48+1700:50+232m22626.527338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0026.5
#49/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 01:50+1202:05+2615m42653.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#50/==/HBDHoshangabadX 02:23+3302:25+342m12671.153309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.9
#51/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 03:08+3903:10+382m22709.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#52/==/MDDPMandi DipX 03:23+3803:25+382m12722.557455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 03:42+4003:44+402m12738.712496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.2
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:15+2804:25+2510m42744.926498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#55/==/BIHBairagarhX 04:49+3504:51+352m12755.185524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#56/==/SEHSehore 05:11+3905:13+392m12783.567502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#57/==/KPPKalapipal 05:39+3605:41+362m--2812.558487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#58/==/SJPShujalpur 05:54+3405:56+342m12825.165455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#59/==/AKDAkodiaX 06:08+3606:10+352m22838.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#60/==/KSHKali Sindh 06:28+3606:30+352m22856.161443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#61/==/BCHBerchhaX 06:42+3506:44+352m22868.271490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#62/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX 07:00+3707:02+372m22887.196513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#63/==/TANTarana Road 07:08+4207:10+412m--2896.732500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.7
#64/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 08:10+2008:30+2920m42928.426493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.7
#65/--/VRGVikram NagarX 08:43+3508:45+402m22934.125503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#66/--/KDHAKarchhaX 09:14+2509:16+312m12946.334514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#67/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur 09:29-09:30-1m12953.884531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#68/--/NRGRNaranjipur 09:34+2809:36+282m12959.448537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#69/--/DWXDewas Junction 09:48+2909:50+322m--2969.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#70/--/BLAXBarlai 10:14+1210:16+182m--2982.771518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#71/--/MGGMangliyagaon 10:25+1410:27+212m12993.455535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#72/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 10:39+1510:41+252m--21004.311544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.5
#73/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 11:00+11-321007.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.