Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 07:04:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09576/Nathdwara - Okha Inaugural Special
નાથદ્વારા - ઓખા ઉદઘાટક ખાસ     नाथद्वारा - ओखा उद्घाटन स्पेशल

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction --> WKR/Wankaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The introductory service of Train no 09576 Nathdwara-Okha Express will depart from Nathdwara at 08.30 hrs o­n 26th September, 2013. It will reach Okha at 07.30 hrs the next day
Wed Sep 25, 2013 (04:36PM)
News Entry# 149643
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Surendranagar Junction and Wankaner Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    0 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:19
Platform# --
    T  
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 
Arrives @ 00:51 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
WKR/Wankaner Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Surendranagar Junction and Wankaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NDTNathdwara -08:30---1-766.231 NWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#2|--|MVJMavli Junction 09:00-09:25-25m--1-750.954 NWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2071.4
#3!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 10:45-10:55-10m--1-679.467403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.7
#4%--%NMHNimach 11:45-11:47-2m--1-623.753490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5649.1
#5%--%MDSMandsor 12:43-12:45-2m--1-574.653436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.4
#6%--%RTMRatlam Junction 14:20-14:30-10m--1-490.277495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28113.6
#7/==/DHDDahod 15:58-16:00-2m--1-376.655314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:40146.9
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:40-19:05-25m--1-229.76137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3434.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction 19:39-19:41-2m--1-195.27545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 19:56-19:58-2m--1-176.45337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5245.8
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 20:50-21:10-20m--1-130.66251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:07130.6
#12|==|SUNR»Surendranagar Junction» 23:17-23:19-2m--10.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3274.1
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction 00:51-00:53-2m--274.13886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#14!==!RJTRajkot Junction 02:00-02:05-5m--2116.148126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#15|--|HAPAHapa 03:40-03:50-10m--2192.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#16|--|JAMJamnagar 04:02-04:07-5m--2200.65912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#17|--|KMBLKhambhalia 05:02-05:04-2m--2255.06946mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#18|--|DWKDwarka 06:17-06:22-5m--2339.02614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0829.0
#19|--|OKHAOkha 07:30----2368.0-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.