Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:02:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1259218-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2335314-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2383871-0

14511/Nauchandi Express
نوچدي ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस

PRG/Prayag Junction --> SPN/Shahjahanpur

Refresh Live Status (58m ago)
Thursday Departure: Reached KH/Kahiliya @ 03:42 1h 33m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SRE/Saharanpur Junction @ 15:50 3h 55m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14511 Allahabad -Saharanpur Nauchandi Express Scheduled To Dep At 17;40hrs On 06-12-2017 Is *Rescheduled* To Dep At 21;40Hrs (4Hrs Late).
Wed Dec 06, 2017 (10:36PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering provided at Raibareli, Moradabad and Lucknow.
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (19:14) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes; A2 & S11 detached at Hapur and attached with 54402 and goes to Khurja Jn; And SLR, GS, GS, S1, S2,...
more...
A1 detached at Meerut City and goes to Saharanpur Jn
Rating: 3.7/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
HA1
  8
 B1
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
 A2
 23
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:53
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 02:38 +1 night
(Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

13 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ALDAllahabad Junction -17:40+29101-6.435 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%PRG»Prayag Junction» 17:51+4017:53+482m110.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#3%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 18:11+4418:12+451m116.46399mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 18:32+4818:34+482m2127.352104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#5/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 18:42+4918:44+502m1134.354105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#6/--/KHNMKunda HarnamganjX 19:00+5219:02+532m1148.854110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#7/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 19:15+5319:16+551m1160.548113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#8/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 19:25+5519:26+571m1167.750114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#9/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 19:39+5919:41+1:002m--178.669116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#10%--%LMNLachhmanpurX 19:56+1:0319:57+1:041m1195.921120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5820.7
#11%--%RBLRae Bareli Junction 20:55+3921:01+436m21116.659116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#12!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 21:32+4721:34+472m11147.137124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1647.3
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 22:50+1:0123:10+1:0020m41194.457124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5148.5
#14/==/SANSandila 00:01+1:2000:03+1:252m22243.086133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.3
#15/==/HRIHardoiXO 00:40+1:3200:45+1:345m12296.333146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5362.8
#16/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:38+4502:40+492m32359.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.7
#17/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 03:37+1:1303:42+1:145m22429.774174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#18/==/RMURampur JunctionX 04:33+1:3604:35+1:392m32492.839191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4227.2
#19/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 05:17+1:3605:25+1:378m52520.156196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#20/==/AMROAmrohaX 05:58+1:4106:00+1:422m22550.653216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.9
#21/==/GJLGajraula Junction 06:26+1:3706:28+1:372m1,22573.562213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#22/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 06:48+1:3806:50+1:382m12594.145220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#23/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 07:30+1:3207:40+1:2910m42624.140216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#24/--/MTCMeerut City JunctionXO 08:25+1:2708:50+1:1925m32653.852227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 08:55+1:2308:57+1:232m12658.142230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli 09:39+1:1009:41+1:162m--2687.283242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#27%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO 09:57+1:2509:59+1:282m--2709.431247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#28%==%DBDDeoband 10:46+1:1210:48+1:152m12733.331 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0734.3
#29/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 11:55+1:06-12767.7-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.