Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1259218-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2335314-0

14512/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14512 SRE-ALD Nauchandi express service has been restored from 6th to 9th july, which was earlier cancelled till 14th july 2017.
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (09:05AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:25) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
SRE-ALD LINK Express gets attached with MTC-ALD Nauchandi Express at MTC.; Bulandhshar-Allahabd Link gets attached with SRE/MTC-ALD Nauchandi Express at Hapur.
Rating: 4.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
 A1
  4
SLR
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 B1
 14
HA1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 A2
 22
S11
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Allahabad Junction is 54 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 774 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and AMG/Alamnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

26 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SRESaharanpur Junction» -16:50+25310.071278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#2%==%DBDDeobandX 17:19+4117:21+482m1134.345256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:53+5017:55+542m3158.367247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#4/==/KATKhatauliX 18:15+1:0018:17+1:012m--180.553242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 18:50+5318:52+582m11109.611229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.3
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 19:15+5220:15+2360m11113.945228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#7/--/HPUHapur JunctionXO 20:55+3321:30+2735m51143.778216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar 21:53+3321:55+342m21173.659220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction 22:16+3422:18+352m11194.368213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#10/==/AMROAmroha 22:38+3722:40+382m11217.141216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.6
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 23:25+3223:35+3610m11247.753196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.2
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionX 00:06+4000:08+412m12274.966191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:05+3501:10+365m12338.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:15+2702:17+302m12408.579157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi 03:05+3103:07+342m32471.569145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.2
#16/==/SANSandilaX 03:53+2903:55+302m12524.742134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1048.6
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:05+4205:25+4120m52573.353124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.3
#18!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 06:19+5406:21+552m22620.646124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#19!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 07:01+5307:05+544m32651.262116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#20|--|LMNLachhmanpur 07:25+5907:27+582m12671.969120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#21|--|UCRUnchahar Junction 07:42+5807:44+582m12689.155116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#22/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 07:56+5807:58+572m22700.172114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 08:04+5808:06+572m12707.264113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#24/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 08:17+5608:19+552m12719.054110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#25/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 08:35+5108:37+492m12733.549105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau JunctionX 09:11+3709:13+382m22761.41999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction 09:33+3609:35+432m22767.81996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction• 09:55+55-102774.2-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.