Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758397-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1803324-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833432-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 712975-0

18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी के रास्ते)

NTV/Nautanwa --> DURG/Durg Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled Between Nautanawa & Anand Nagar Till 02 April 2017..
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (03:12PM)
Updated: Aug 16 2017 (17:10) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nautanwa and Durg Junction is 54 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1204 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
NTV/Nautanwa 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
DURG/Durg Junction 

22 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTVNautanwa» -11:15+4110.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.2
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX 12:12+712:17+95m--140.23786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0841.5
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 13:25-213:40+215m5181.76984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 14:23+3014:25+342m21130.85079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 14:50+3114:55+315m--1151.55575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.8
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 15:31+2715:33+272m11184.34570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7%==%MAUMau JunctionO 16:20+1716:25+195m11219.34975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.1
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 18:20+4018:55+5035m21312.44182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0544.8
#9/==/CARChunar JunctionX 20:00+1:3820:02+1:402m21357.26786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#10/==/MZPMirzapurO 20:30+1:4720:35+1:515m21388.44087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal 20:46+1:5320:48+1:592m21395.73986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5272.9
#12/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--1468.64897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5592.6
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction 00:45+3:1100:50+3:105m12561.144250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4577.6
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 02:35+2:3602:45+2:3710m12638.856322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4598.4
#15%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 04:30+2:5904:50+2:5420m42737.255388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0458.4
#16/==/UMRUmaria 05:54+3:0905:56+3:092m12795.681468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.8
#17/==/BRSBirsinghpur 06:18+3:1006:20+3:092m12825.445464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5037.4
#18/==/SDLShahdolX 07:10+2:5807:15+2:595m12862.849467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction 08:05+2:5008:10+2:505m12903.683489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.2
#20/==/PNDPendra Road 08:47+3:0608:52+3:065m12954.843618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:23101.6
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:15+2:4111:35+2:5820m421056.478272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#22/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:11+3:0712:13+3:062m321103.168273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#23/==/RRaipur Junction 13:10+3:0713:20+3:0310m121167.337296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction• 14:20+2:48-321204.3-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.